Tech Academy (formerly Computer Explorers) of Minnesota - Summer STEM Camps, over 100 location in MN ages 4-15

2024 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Registration opens from February to April 2024. We will update links when registration goes live.
Camps By Type Camps By Location Camps By Date Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Coming Soon Minecraft: Creative110Sauk MiddleJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics108Annandale ElementaryJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Star Wars Video Game Design53Princeton HighJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript119TBDJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map134HLWW MiddleJun 7Jun 710:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube129Roosevelt CommunityJun 7Jun 710:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)43New Prague Comm Educ CtrJun 7Jun 710:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Web Design (Virtual)92Watertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJun 7Jun 710:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript158Chaska Community CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Coming Soon Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator7TBDJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register 20Valley View MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Mobile Game and App Development48TBDJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter4Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter97Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator11Centennial HighJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids91TBDJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)176TBDJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTube52TBDJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift135New Life AcademyJun 10Jun 1311:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics7TBDJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Virtual: Game Coding24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD135New Life AcademyJun 10Jun 131:30pm2:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: Levers176TBDJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Junior Engineering: Levers4Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Junior Engineering: Levers97Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Mobile Game and App Development86Stillwater HighJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids48TBDJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map91TBDJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Intro to Java Coding52TBDJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 10Jun 132:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Web Design67Shoreview Community CenterJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Development & Coding11Centennial HighJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Digital Animation93Central MiddleJun 11Jun 1310:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)164Hazel Park Recration CenterJun 11Jun 1310:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 11Jun 1410:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Ziplines & Battlers69Lake MiddleJun 11Jun 1410:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Cool K'nex Racers69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 11Jun 142:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder93Central MiddleJun 11Jun 132:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Coming Soon Star Wars Video Game Design164Duluth & Case RecJun 11Jun 132:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_69Lake MiddleJun 11Jun 142:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Digital Animation153Jordan MiddleJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map28TBDJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Intro to Java Coding119TBDJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator56River Falls HighJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator76Le Suer-Henderson HighJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures129Roosevelt CommunityJun 14Jun 1410:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: Pulleys118C-I High -CIHSJun 14Jun 1410:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics46Bridgewater ElementaryJun 14Jun 1410:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript29Tilden Community CenterJun 14Jun 1410:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map113TBDJun 14Jun 1410:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Intro to Java Coding141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 17Jun 217:00pm6:00pm1st-2nd
Coming Soon Virtual: Intro to Java Coding141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 17Jun 217:00pm6:00pm3rd-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator40Groveland ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00amK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids4Eastview Education CenterJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube22Westwood ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Game Design with Roblox93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets48TBDJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: Levers91TBDJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Mobile Game and App Development54Hidden Oaks MiddleJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)45John Glenn MiddleJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids69Lake MiddleJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids97Eastview Education CenterJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Coming Soon Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics5Blaine City HallJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual)93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges20Valley View MiddleJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)98Lincoln ElementaryJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift70Spring Lake Park High SchoolJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Adventure Map Builder69Cottage Grove ElementaryJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Ziplines & Battlers60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 17Jun 2110:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: Pulleys135New Life AcademyJun 17Jun 2011:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)98Lincoln ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Wedo Robotics22Westwood ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Web Design40Groveland ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon _Tech Academy Orientation_42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Coming Soon Cool K'nex Racers135New Life AcademyJun 17Jun 201:30pm2:30pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder57Sandburg Middle SchoolJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 211:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Cool K'nex Racers42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)97Eastview Education CenterJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)4Eastview Education CenterJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter48TBDJun 17Jun 202:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 17Jun 212:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics70Spring Lake Park High SchoolJun 17Jun 202:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making69Lake MiddleJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift5Blaine City HallJun 17Jun 202:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding54Hidden Oaks MiddleJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Web Design91TBDJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)45John Glenn MiddleJun 17Jun 212:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Minecraft: Creative119TBDJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map108Annandale ElementaryJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Web Design (Virtual)59TBDJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Web Design (Virtual)53Princeton HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures134HLWW MiddleJun 21Jun 2110:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter113TBDJun 21Jun 2110:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript46Bridgewater ElementaryJun 21Jun 2110:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map90Victoria Recreation CenterJun 21Jun 2110:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map129Roosevelt CommunityJun 21Jun 2110:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube92Watertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJun 21Jun 2110:00am2:00pm1st-6th
Coming Soon Web Design (Virtual)44TBDJun 21Jun 2110:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 287:00pm6:00pm1st-2nd
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 287:00pm6:00pm3rd-4th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 287:00pm6:00pm1st-2nd
Coming Soon Star Wars Robotics and Animation141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 287:00pm6:00pm3rd-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder22Rogers MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics14Crystal Community CenterJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges19Central MiddleJun 24Jun 279:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & Pulleys69Lake MiddleJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers35TBDJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Coming Soon Mobile Game and App Development91TBDJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Mobile Game and App Development40Groveland ElementaryJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Mobile Game and App Development58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter156TBDJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon66Sweeney ElemJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)48TBDJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)20Valley View MiddleJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Pokémania STEAM Adventure49Elm CreekJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design69Lake MiddleJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Adventure Map Builder60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Adventure Map Builder42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)124Olson MiddleJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering98Lincoln ElementaryJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering57Sandburg Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 2710:15am11:45am6th-8th
Coming Soon Mobile Game and App Development38Henry High SchoolJun 24Jun 2711:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map135New Life AcademyJun 24Jun 2711:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 24Jun 271:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD14Crystal Community CenterJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Game Coding22Rogers MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet57Plymouth MiddleJun 24Jun 271:15pm2:15pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots135New Life AcademyJun 24Jun 271:30pm2:30pmK-3rd
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet124Olson MiddleJun 24Jun 271:30pm3:30pm1st-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual)57Sandburg Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 271:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Cool K'nex Racers35TBDJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Coding with Superheroes75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:30pmK-4th
Register Mobile Game and App Development61Apétu Téa Education CenterJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)5Blaine City HallJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)66Sweeney ElemJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)98Lincoln ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: RC Spybots20Valley View MiddleJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids86Stillwater HighJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm6-8
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder94Mendota ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register STEAM Makerspace93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering91TBDJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design19Central MiddleJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp49Elm CreekJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block40Groveland ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map48TBDJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map5Blaine City HallJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm4th-9th
Coming Soon Web Design156TBDJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design69Lake MiddleJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: Pulleys119TBDJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm3rd-7th or
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter111TBDJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures110TBDJun 28Jun 2810:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: Pulleys43Eagle View ElementaryJun 28Jun 2810:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft: Creative31Hudson Prairie ElementaryJun 28Jun 2810:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Coming Soon Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids113TBDJun 28Jun 2810:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript134HLWW MiddleJun 28Jun 2810:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map16TBDJun 28Jun 2810:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube29Tilden Community CenterJun 28Jun 2810:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Web Design (Virtual)112Bear Cave Intermediate SchoolJun 28Jun 2810:00am2:00pm4th-8th

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Minecraft Mod Development: BiomesLake MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsPrairie View MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pmK-4th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Hopkins CampusJul 1Jul 39:30am11:30pm3rd-7th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationTBDJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsHidden Oaks MiddleJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsCottage Grove MiddleJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Intro to Java CodingTBDJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web DesignFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Minecraft Mod Development: Crazy ArmorHenry High SchoolJul 1Jul 311:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual)Prairie View MiddleJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Web DesignTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletHopkins CampusJul 1Jul 31:30pm3:30pm2nd-4th
Register Extreme Robotics: Virtual BattlebotsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 1Jul 32:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxLake MiddleJul 1Jul 32:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender DragonTBDJul 1Jul 32:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingHidden Oaks MiddleJul 1Jul 32:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptAnnandale ElementaryJul 5Jul 59:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Cool K'nex RacersVandenberge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysValley View MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversGideon Pond ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptHoover Elementary SchoolJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftNorth Dale Rec CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Intro to Coding with SuperheroesCentral MiddleJul 8Jul 119:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsForest Hills ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Aerospace Engineering & AerodynamicsEisenhower ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)Stillwater HighJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletTBDJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysLake MiddleJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysHoover Elementary SchoolJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super OresCottage Grove MiddleJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Mod Development: BiomesTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: BiomesApétu Téa Education CenterJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & AndroidElm CreekJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsLincoln ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsFamily Learning CenterJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringOlson MiddleJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual)TBDJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)TBDJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm1st-7th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Lake MiddleJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Sanford MiddleJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CADExcelsior ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapTBDJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Web Design (Virtual)Visitation SchoolJul 8Jul 1910:00am12:00pm5th-7th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesSandburg Middle SchoolJul 8Jul 1110:15am11:45am6th-8th
Coming Soon Beginning NXT RoboticsHenry High SchoolJul 8Jul 1111:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Cool K'nex RacersGideon Pond ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationHighview MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationVandenberge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Langford Rec CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsLakeview ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:15pm2:15pm1st-4th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversOlson MiddleJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:30pmK-4th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysSandburg Middle SchoolJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysFamily Learning CenterJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:30pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering & AerodynamicsTBDJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Virtual BattlebotsExcelsior ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysLincoln ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: LeversTBDJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversForest Hills ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender DragonEisenhower ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsStillwater HighJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsApétu Téa Education CenterJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Robotics: RC SpybotsVisitation SchoolJul 8Jul 192:00pm4:00pm5th-7th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftSanford MiddleJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockForest Hills ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Game CodingMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingTBDJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingLake MiddleJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorCottage Grove MiddleJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderElm CreekJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web DesignTBDJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Valley View MiddleJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCentral MiddleJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderTBDJul 8Jul 112:50pm3:30pm4th-5th
Coming Soon Engineering: Crazy Gears and WheelsTBDJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsAnnandale ElementaryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsTBDJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesVictoria Recreation CenterJul 12Jul 1210:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversTilden Community CenterJul 12Jul 1210:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversHudson Prairie ElementaryJul 12Jul 1210:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysRoosevelt CommunityJul 12Jul 1210:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationBridgewater ElementaryJul 12Jul 1210:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Coming Soon Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsMontgomeryJul 12Jul 1210:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsHLWW MiddleJul 12Jul 1210:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptTBDJul 12Jul 1210:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderCrystal Community CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringWestwood ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysCentral MiddleJul 15Jul 189:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorLakeview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:30am10:30amK-2nd
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxTBDJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletEisenhower ElementaryJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversStillwater HighJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysOlson MiddleJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super OresElm CreekJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Minecraft Mod Development: BiomesTBDJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsLake MiddleJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)TBDJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Schedule Coming SoonHoover Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationGroveland ElementaryJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Falcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Turtle Lake ElementaryJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Game CodingBlaine City HallJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingApétu Téa Education CenterJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderLevi Dodge MiddleJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Web DesignTBDJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringValley View MiddleJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringLincoln ElementaryJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)TBDJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Coming Soon _Tech Academy Orientation_TBDJul 15Jul 1910:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringSandburg Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 1810:15am11:45am6th-8th
Coming Soon Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)Henry High SchoolJul 15Jul 1811:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon _Tech Academy Orientation_New Life AcademyJul 15Jul 1811:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)TBDJul 15Jul 1911:40am12:10pm2nd-4th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysWestwood ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Mobile Game and App DevelopmentPlymouth MiddleJul 15Jul 181:15pm2:15pm3rd-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Sandburg Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 181:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapOlson MiddleJul 15Jul 181:30pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Wedo Robotic EngineeringNew Life AcademyJul 15Jul 181:30pm2:30pm5th-8th
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Virtual BattlebotsEisenhower ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterStillwater HighJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual)Valley View MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Coming Soon Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpBlaine City HallJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm4th-9th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingTBDJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorApétu Téa Education CenterJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderTBDJul 15Jul 192:00pm2:30pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderLake MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeTBDJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeGroveland ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Central MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Lincoln ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringElm CreekJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: PulleysTBDJul 15Jul 152:50pm3:30pm4th-5th
Coming Soon Engineering: Crazy Gears and WheelsPrinceton HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxAnnandale ElementaryJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Minecraft: CreativeTBDJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterTBDJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterChisago Lakes HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_Jordan MiddleJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsTBDJul 19Jul 1910:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsTilden Community CenterJul 19Jul 1910:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJul 19Jul 1910:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptMalone IntermediateJul 19Jul 1910:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Bridgewater ElementaryJul 19Jul 1910:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxHoover Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsChaska Community CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignRogers MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsForest Hills ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsLakeview ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:30am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCentral MiddleJul 22Jul 259:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Virtual BattlebotsKenwood ElementaryJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: PulleysJustice Page MiddleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Coming Soon Mobile Game Development for IOS & AndroidTBDJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsTBDJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsTBDJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsTBDJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderLincoln ElementaryJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationTBDJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Virtual: 3D Printing & CADTBDJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockLake MiddleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockForest Lake Area HighJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Intro to Java CodingBlaine City HallJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeOlson MiddleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Web DesignStillwater HighJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm3rd-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Lake MiddleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringValley View MiddleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapSandburg Middle SchoolJul 22Jul 2510:15am11:45am6th-8th
Coming Soon NXT Robotic EngineeringHenry High SchoolJul 22Jul 2511:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Coming Soon Virtual: Intro to Java CodingNew Life AcademyJul 22Jul 2511:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversRogers MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHoover Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 251:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationLakeview ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:15pm2:15pmK-2nd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Sandburg Middle SchoolJul 22Jul 251:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingOlson MiddleJul 22Jul 251:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderNew Life AcademyJul 22Jul 251:30pm2:30pm2nd-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering & AerodynamicsStillwater HighJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysCentral MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterTBDJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Forest Lake Area HighJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)Lincoln ElementaryJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderTBDJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderTBDJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderBlaine City HallJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm4th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderForest Hills ElementaryJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderLake MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderShoreview Community CenterJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Star Wars Robotics and AnimationEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Star Wars Robotics and AnimationKenwood ElementaryJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsGarlough ElementaryJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderTBDJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeJustice Page MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Web DesignApétu Téa Education CenterJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsJordan MiddleJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterRiver Falls HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsChisago Lakes HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubePrinceton HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysHudson Prairie ElementaryJul 26Jul 2610:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsRaven Stream ElementaryJul 26Jul 2610:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsBridgewater ElementaryJul 26Jul 2610:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptTBDJul 26Jul 2610:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptRoosevelt CommunityJul 26Jul 2610:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeMalone IntermediateJul 26Jul 2610:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)C-I High -CIHSJul 26Jul 2610:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletVandenberge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: PulleysNorth Dale Rec CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringCrystal Community CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsGideon Pond ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationCentral MiddleJul 29Aug 19:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsForest Hills ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Lakeview ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:30am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Cool K'nex RacersLincoln ElementaryJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletTBDJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversHoover Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysElm CreekJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender DragonLinwood Rec CenterJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual)Valley View MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignApétu Téa Education CenterJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsTBDJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsOlson MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Virtual: 3D Printing & CADTBDJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockTBDJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderHidden Oaks MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Web DesignLevi Dodge MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Family Learning CenterJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Lake MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysSandburg Middle SchoolJul 29Aug 110:15am11:45pm6th-8th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival ChallengeHenry High SchoolJul 29Aug 111:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationSandburg Middle SchoolJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletGideon Pond ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapVandenberge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeHoover Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 11:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeLangford Rec CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Chippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderLakeview ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:15pm2:15pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingFamily Learning CenterJul 29Aug 11:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Web DesignOlson MiddleJul 29Aug 11:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Cool Knex: PulleysLincoln ElementaryJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversTBDJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversLake MiddleJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationValley View MiddleJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super OresForest Hills ElementaryJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:30pmK-2nd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterApétu Téa Education CenterJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)Central MiddleJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesElm CreekJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Forest Hills ElementaryJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CADTBDJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderTBDJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Web Design (Virtual)TBDJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHidden Oaks MiddleJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Coming Soon _Tech Academy Orientation_Linwood Rec CenterJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Dungeons & Dragons 101: One Shot Minecraft Adventure (VirtuaCentral MiddleJul 30Aug 110:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysCentral MiddleJul 30Aug 12:00pm4:00pm6th-9th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeChisago Lakes HighAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterAug 2Aug 210:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft: CreativeEagle View ElementaryAug 2Aug 210:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Coming Soon Minecraft: CreativeBear Cave Intermediate SchoolAug 2Aug 210:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsC-I High -CIHSAug 2Aug 210:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignBridgewater ElementaryAug 2Aug 210:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapTilden Community CenterAug 2Aug 210:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeVictoria Recreation CenterAug 2Aug 210:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterTBDAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Coming Soon Virtual: 3D Printing & CADTBDAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorNorth Dale Rec CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Prairie View MiddleAug 5Aug 59:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsForest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsForest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:30am12:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Intro to Java CodingHopkins CampusAug 5Aug 99:30am11:30am4th-7th
Register Web DesignCentral MiddleAug 5Aug 89:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Aerospace Engineering & AerodynamicsSweeney ElemAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsTBDAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: LeversFridley Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 910:00am9:50amK-1st
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Lake MiddleAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationLake MiddleAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingExcelsior ElementaryAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorFamily Learning CenterAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeApétu Téa Education CenterAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)TBDAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHidden Oaks MiddleAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Falcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Turtle Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 910:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Keewaydin ParkAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register Ziplines & BattlersValley View MiddleAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)Sandburg Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 810:15am11:45am6th-8th
Coming Soon Intro to Coding with SuperheroesHenry High SchoolAug 5Aug 811:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: LeversFridley Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 911:00am10:50am2nd-3rd
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: LeversFridley Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 912:00pm11:50am4th-6th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationSandburg Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Coming Soon Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsNorthwest Como Rec CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure MapsTBDAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Game CodingTBDAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorPrairie View MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxFamily Learning CenterAug 5Aug 81:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Hopkins CampusAug 5Aug 91:30pm3:30pm1st-4th
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)Forest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesCentral MiddleAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysExcelsior ElementaryAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super OresMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Mobile Game and App DevelopmentSweeney ElemAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderApétu Téa Education CenterAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-DroidsValley View MiddleAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 92:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpForest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:30pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapTBDAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th or
Register Virtual: Game CodingCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: AutomationsLake MiddleAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeTBDAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Hidden Oaks MiddleAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 82:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: LeversTBDAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft: CreativeAnnandale ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Coming Soon Virtual: Intro to Java CodingJordan MiddleAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: PulleysTBDAug 9Aug 910:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsRoosevelt CommunityAug 9Aug 910:00am2:00pm2nd-5th,
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapBridgewater ElementaryAug 9Aug 910:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon _Tech Academy Orientation_TBDAug 9Aug 910:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 1510:00pm12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationChaska Community CenterAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingRogers MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Central MiddleAug 12Aug 159:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:30am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:30am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftLakeview ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:30am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)John Glenn MiddleAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesValley View MiddleAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletLake MiddleAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Mod Development: Lucky Blocks & Ores (Virtual)Sweeney ElemAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsApétu Téa Education CenterAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesCottage Grove MiddleAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptTBDAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingCentennial HighAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeFridley Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1610:00am9:50am2nd-3rd
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignSandburg Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1510:15am11:45am6th-8th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeFridley Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1611:00am10:50am4th-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeFridley Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1612:00pm11:50amK-1st
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxRogers MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)Sweeney ElemAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationPlymouth MiddleAug 12Aug 151:15pm2:15pm2nd-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Lakeview ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:15pm2:15pm2nd-5th
Register Sandburg Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 151:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysJohn Glenn MiddleAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & AndroidLake MiddleAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)Apétu Téa Education CenterAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Falcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsCentral MiddleAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptCottage Grove MiddleAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Game CodingTBDAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Game CodingForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:30pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingLevi Dodge MiddleAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: AutomationsForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Web DesignMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCentennial HighAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: PulleysRiver Falls HighAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptTBDAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Web Design (Virtual)TBDAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft: CreativeWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterAug 16Aug 1610:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsRoosevelt CommunityAug 16Aug 1610:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsVictoria Recreation CenterAug 16Aug 1610:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingBridgewater ElementaryAug 16Aug 1610:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeTBDAug 16Aug 1610:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Tilden Community CenterAug 16Aug 1610:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsShoreview Community CenterAug 16Aug 222:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)North Dale Rec CenterAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Spring Lake Park High SchoolAug 19Aug 2210:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)TBDAug 19Aug 2210:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual)TBDAug 19Aug 2210:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsTBDAug 19Aug 2210:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Web DesignJohn Glenn MiddleAug 19Aug 2210:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Web DesignPalaceAug 19Aug 2210:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringKeewaydin ParkAug 19Aug 2210:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Coming Soon Star Wars Robotics and AnimationNorthwest Como Rec CenterAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletTBDAug 19Aug 222:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Mobile Game and App DevelopmentPalaceAug 19Aug 222:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterJohn Glenn MiddleAug 19Aug 222:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderSpring Lake Park High SchoolAug 19Aug 222:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingTBDAug 19Aug 222:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapTBDAug 19Aug 222:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptBear Cave Intermediate SchoolAug 23Aug 2310:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon _Tech Academy Orientation_HLWW MiddleAug 23Aug 2310:00am2:00pm2nd-6th

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Engineering in Minecraft3rd-7th
Hacking Minecraft2nd-6th
Intro to Minecraft Mod Development2nd-6th
Minecraft Coding: Redstone & Automation2nd-6th
Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender Dragon2nd-6th
Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure Maps1st-5th
Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores2nd-6th
Minecraft Mod Development: Custom Sword & Super-Tools1st-4th or 3rd-7th
Minecraft Mod Development: Portals & New Dimensions2nd-6th or 4th-8th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter2nd-6th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: City BuilderK-3rd or 1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon2md-5th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Challenge1st-5th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderK-3rd or 1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderK-3rd or 1st-5th
Lego RoboticsGrades
Extreme Robo-Games: Battlebot Olympics3rd-7th
Extreme Robotics: Battlebots3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Extreme Robotics: Medieval Battlebots2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Extreme Robotics: Robo-Wars3rd-7th or 5th-9th
RC Robotics1st- 4th or 3rd-7th
RC Robotics: Racing Dragsters2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Robotic Builders: BattlebotsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Castles and KingdomsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: EngineeringK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Marine ExplorersK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Mighty MachinesK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Space & Star WarsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotics Builders: Hogwarts and Other Magical CreaturesK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder1st-5th
Ultimate Gamer-bots2nd-6th
Lego EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural & Structural DesignK-3rd or 1st-5th
Advanced Engineering3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Engineering: Animatronics & Pneumatics4th-8th
Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics5th-9th
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-3rd or 1st-5th
Engineering: Rube Goldberg Machines1st-4th or 3rd-6th
Engineering: Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Jr EngineeringK-3rd
Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Jr Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Visual CodingGrades
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning with Python5th-8th or 6th-9th
Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence & Augment Reality3rd-6th
Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence & Augment Reality3rd-6th
Intro to Coding with Superheroes1st-3rd
Intro to Game Coding1st-3rd
Intro to Game Design with Roblox1st-4th
Intro to Video Game Design with Nintendo Characters1st-3rd
Kids that Code1st-4th
Mobile Game and App Development5th-8th or 6th-9th
Pokemon Game Coding1st-3rd or 3rd-6th
Strategy Game Coding: Tower Defense4th-7th or 5th-9th
Super Mario Game Coding3rd-7th
Video Game Design4th-7th or 5th-9th
Virtual Reality Coding2nd-5th
Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript5th-8th
Web Design4th-7th or 5th-9th
Java/Python CodingGrades
Coding: Hacking Java Games4th-7th or 5th-9th
Intro to Computer Science with Python3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Intro to Java4th-7th or 5th-9th
Java Game Coding4th-7th or 5th-9th
3D PrintingGrades
3D Printing: Dungeon & Dragons3rd-7th
3D Printing: Harry Potter2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
3D Printing: Jewelry Fabrication & Arts2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
3D Printing: Pokemon3rd-7th
3D Printing: Product Development & Fabrication3rd-6th or 4th-8th
3D Printing: Star Wars2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Architecture and Design Camp3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Intro to 3D Printing & CAD1st-3rd or 3rd-6th
Video ProductionGrades
Hogwarts Film School & STEAM Camp1st-4th or 2nd-6th
Pokémania STEAM Adventure1st-4th or 2nd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making & STEAM1st-4th or 2nd-6th
Video Production for YouTube1st-5th or 6th-8th
Video Production for YouTube: Gaming3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Production for YouTube: Podcasting & Vlogging3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Video Production for YouTube: “Top” List Creator1st-4th or 2nd-5th
Video Production: Blockbuster Special Effects3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTok2nd-6th or 4th-8th
Dungeons & DragonsGrades
Dungeons & Dragons STEAM Camp2nd-6th

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.