Tech Academy (formerly Computer Explorers) of Minnesota - Summer STEM Camps, over 100 location in MN ages 4-15

2024 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Registration opens from February to April 2024. We will update links when registration goes live.
Camps By Type Camps By Location Camps By Date Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics108Annandale ElementaryJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript119New Richmond MiddleJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube129Roosevelt CommunityJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Mobile Game and App Development48Orono IntermediateJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter4Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter97Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register 20Valley View MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift135New Life AcademyJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD135New Life AcademyJun 10Jun 1312:30pm2:30pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers4Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Junior Engineering: Levers97Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Mobile Game and App Development86Stillwater HighJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids48Orono IntermediateJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map91Bayview ElementaryJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 10Jun 131:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design67Shoreview Community CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Minecraft Digital Animation93Central MiddleJun 11Jun 139:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)164Hazel Park Recreation CenterJun 11Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 11Jun 149:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Ziplines & Battlers69Lake MiddleJun 11Jun 149:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Cool K'nex Racers69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 11Jun 141:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder93Central MiddleJun 11Jun 131:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design164Duluth & Case RecJun 11Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_69Lake MiddleJun 11Jun 141:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures129Roosevelt CommunityJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: Pulleys118C-I High -CIHSJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript29Tilden Community CenterJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map28GSL HighJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Game Design with Roblox93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets48Orono IntermediateJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Mobile Game and App Development54Hidden Oaks MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator40Groveland ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids69Lake MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics5Blaine City HallJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual)93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges20Valley View MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)98Lincoln ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift70Spring Lake Park High SchoolJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Adventure Map Builder69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube22Westwood ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Ziplines & Battlers60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 17Jun 219:10am10:25am3rd-4th
Register Junior Engineering: Pulleys135New Life AcademyJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 17Jun 2110:45am12:00pm1st-2nd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 2112:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air Balloons93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 2012:45pm3:15pm1st-2nd
Coming Soon Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 2712:45pm3:15pmK
Coming Soon Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 2012:45pm3:15pm3rd-4th
Register Cool K'nex Racers42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)97Eastview Education CenterJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)4Eastview Education CenterJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter48Orono IntermediateJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 17Jun 211:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics70Spring Lake Park High SchoolJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift5Blaine City HallJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding54Hidden Oaks MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Web Design40Groveland ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)45John Glenn MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter113St Francis ElementaryJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript46Bridgewater ElementaryJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map90Victoria Recreation CenterJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map129Roosevelt CommunityJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube92Watertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)59Rockford Community CenterJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 278:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges19Central MiddleJun 24Jun 278:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 278:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & Pulleys69Lake MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers35Community Learning CenterJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Mobile Game and App Development40Groveland ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Mobile Game and App Development58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon66Sweeney ElemJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)48Orono IntermediateJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder22Rogers MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)20Valley View MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Pokémania STEAM Adventure49Elm CreekJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design69Lake MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Adventure Map Builder60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Adventure Map Builder42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 289:10am10:25am1st-2nd
Register Mobile Game and App Development38Henry High SchoolJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 2810:45am12:00pm3rd-4th
Register Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots135New Life AcademyJun 24Jun 2712:30pm2:30pmK-3rd
Coming Soon _Tech Academy Orientation_93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 24Jun 2712:45pm3:15pm1st-5th
Register Cool K'nex Racers35Community Learning CenterJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Coding with Superheroes75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:30pmK-4th
Register Mobile Game and App Development61Apétu Téa Education CenterJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)5Blaine City HallJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)66Sweeney ElemJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 24Jun 271:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: RC Spybots20Valley View MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids86Stillwater HighJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm6-8
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder94Mendota ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register STEAM Makerspace93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design19Central MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp49Elm CreekJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block40Groveland ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map48Orono IntermediateJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Game Coding22Rogers MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Web Design69Lake MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design156Harmon Park Neighborhood CenterJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 281:10pm2:25pm3rd-4th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 282:45pm4:00pm3rd-4th
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air Balloons93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 27Jun 2712:45pm3:15pm1st-2nd
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures110Sauk MiddleJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: Pulleys43Eagle View ElementaryJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft: Creative31Hudson Prairie ElementaryJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids113St Francis ElementaryJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map16Delano HighJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator2Becker HighJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube29Tilden Community CenterJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm3rd-7th

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Hopkins CampusJul 1Jul 38:30am11:30am3rd-7th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationCottage Grove MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: BiomesLake MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsHidden Oaks MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsPrairie View MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsCottage Grove MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingBayview ElementaryJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web DesignFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: Crazy ArmorHenry High SchoolJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletHopkins CampusJul 1Jul 312:30pm3:30pm2nd-4th
Register Extreme Robotics: Virtual BattlebotsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxLake MiddleJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender DragonBayview ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual)Prairie View MiddleJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingHidden Oaks MiddleJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Web DesignTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptAnnandale ElementaryJul 5Jul 59:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Coding with SuperheroesCentral MiddleJul 8Jul 118:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsForest Hills ElementaryJul 8Jul 118:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Aerospace Engineering & AerodynamicsEisenhower ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Cool K'nex RacersVandenberge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)Stillwater HighJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysValley View MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysLake MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysHoover Elementary SchoolJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super OresCottage Grove MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Mod Development: BiomesTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: BiomesApétu Téa Education CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & AndroidElm CreekJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsLincoln ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsFamily Learning CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringOlson MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual)Orono IntermediateJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Wildwood ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-7th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Lake MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Sanford MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptHoover Elementary SchoolJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftNorth Dale Rec CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CADExcelsior ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Visitation SchoolJul 8Jul 199:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesSandburg Middle SchoolJul 8Jul 119:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsHenry High SchoolJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsLakeview ElementaryJul 8Jul 1112:15pm2:15pm1st-4th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversOlson MiddleJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:30pmK-4th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysSandburg Middle SchoolJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysFamily Learning CenterJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:30pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsGleason Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 2512:45pm3:15pm1st-2nd
Coming Soon Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)Gleason Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 2512:45pm3:15pmK
Coming Soon Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsGleason Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 2512:45pm3:15pm3rd-4th
Register Aerospace Engineering & AerodynamicsBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Cool K'nex RacersGideon Pond ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Virtual BattlebotsExcelsior ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysLincoln ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversForest Hills ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationHighview MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender DragonEisenhower ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsStillwater HighJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsApétu Téa Education CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsVisitation SchoolJul 8Jul 191:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationVandenberge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Langford Rec CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftSanford MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockForest Hills ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Game CodingMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingCentury MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingLake MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorCottage Grove MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderElm CreekJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web DesignOrono IntermediateJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Valley View MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCentral MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderSabes Jewish Community CenterJul 8Jul 111:50pm3:30pm4th-5th
Register Engineering: Crazy Gears and WheelsRockford Community CenterJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Engineering: Crazy Gears and WheelsBecker HighJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesVictoria Recreation CenterJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversTilden Community CenterJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversHudson Prairie ElementaryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysRoosevelt CommunityJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationBridgewater ElementaryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsAnnandale ElementaryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsMontgomeryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsHLWW MiddleJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptSaint Peter High SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysCentral MiddleJul 15Jul 188:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 188:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorLakeview ElementaryJul 15Jul 188:30am10:30amK-2nd
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 188:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxOrono IntermediateJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletEisenhower ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversStillwater HighJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysOlson MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super OresElm CreekJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Mod Development: BiomesThe Rookery Activity CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsLake MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Bayview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderCrystal Community CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Schedule Coming SoonHoover Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringWestwood ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationGroveland ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Falcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Turtle Lake ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Game CodingBlaine City HallJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingApétu Téa Education CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderLevi Dodge MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Web DesignCentury MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringValley View MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringLincoln ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Wildwood ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_Saint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringSandburg Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 189:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)Henry High SchoolJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_New Life AcademyJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Saint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 1910:40am12:10pm2nd-4th
Register Mobile Game and App DevelopmentPlymouth MiddleJul 15Jul 1812:15pm2:15pm3rd-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Sandburg Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapOlson MiddleJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringNew Life AcademyJul 15Jul 1812:30pm2:30pm5th-8th
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Virtual BattlebotsEisenhower ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysWestwood ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterStillwater HighJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterStillwater HighJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual)Valley View MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpBlaine City HallJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm4th-9th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingOrono IntermediateJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorApétu Téa Education CenterJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderLake MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 191:00pm2:30pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeGroveland ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeBayview ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Web DesignHoover Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 181:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Central MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Lincoln ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringElm CreekJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysSabes Jewish Community CenterJul 15Jul 151:50pm3:30pm4th-5th
Register Engineering: Crazy Gears and WheelsPrinceton HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxAnnandale ElementaryJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsCedar Creek CommunityJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft: CreativeDelano HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterRockford Community CenterJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterChisago Lakes HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsTilden Community CenterJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptMalone IntermediateJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingBecker HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Bridgewater ElementaryJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_Jordan MiddleJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsForest Hills ElementaryJul 22Jul 258:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsLakeview ElementaryJul 22Jul 258:30am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCentral MiddleJul 22Jul 258:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Extreme Robotics: Virtual BattlebotsKenwood ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxHoover Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysJustice Page MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & AndroidWilshire Park Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsCentury MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsChaska Community CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderLincoln ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignRogers MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationOrono IntermediateJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CADPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockLake MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockForest Lake Area HighJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingBlaine City HallJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeOlson MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Web DesignStillwater HighJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Lake MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringValley View MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapSandburg Middle SchoolJul 22Jul 259:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringHenry High SchoolJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationLakeview ElementaryJul 22Jul 2512:15pm2:15pmK-2nd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Sandburg Middle SchoolJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingOlson MiddleJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderNew Life AcademyJul 22Jul 2512:30pm2:30pm2nd-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering & AerodynamicsStillwater HighJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversRogers MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysCentral MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterWilshire Park Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Forest Lake Area HighJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)Lincoln ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderBlaine City HallJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderForest Hills ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderLake MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderShoreview Community CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationKenwood ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsGarlough ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderOrono IntermediateJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeJustice Page MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Web DesignApétu Téa Education CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHoover Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 251:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsJordan MiddleJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysHudson Prairie ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationBecker HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterRiver Falls HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsRaven Stream ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsBridgewater ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsChisago Lakes HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptTBDJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptRoosevelt CommunityJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubePrinceton HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeMalone IntermediateJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)C-I High -CIHSJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationCentral MiddleJul 29Aug 18:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsForest Hills ElementaryJul 29Aug 18:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Lakeview ElementaryJul 29Aug 18:30am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Cool K'nex RacersLincoln ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletVandenberge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletOrono IntermediateJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversHoover Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysElm CreekJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysNorth Dale Rec CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringCrystal Community CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender DragonLinwood Rec CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual)Valley View MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsGideon Pond ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignApétu Téa Education CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsOlson MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsCommunity Learning CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CADBayview ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockOrono IntermediateJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderHidden Oaks MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Web DesignLevi Dodge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Family Learning CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Lake MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register Junior Engineering Gears & PulleysSandburg Middle SchoolJul 29Aug 19:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival ChallengeHenry High SchoolJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderLakeview ElementaryJul 29Aug 112:15pm2:15pm1st-4th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationSandburg Middle SchoolJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingFamily Learning CenterJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Web DesignOlson MiddleJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Cool Knex: PulleysLincoln ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletGideon Pond ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversOrono IntermediateJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversLake MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationValley View MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super OresForest Hills ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:30pmK-2nd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterApétu Téa Education CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)Central MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesElm CreekJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Forest Hills ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CADOrono IntermediateJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapVandenberge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderCommunity Learning CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeHoover Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 11:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeLangford Rec CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Chippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Bayview ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHidden Oaks MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_Linwood Rec CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Cool Knex: PulleysCentral MiddleJul 30Aug 19:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysCentral MiddleJul 30Aug 11:00pm4:00pm6th-9th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Junior Engineering: LeversWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft: CreativeEagle View ElementaryAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Minecraft: CreativeBear Cave Intermediate SchoolAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsC-I High -CIHSAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignBridgewater ElementaryAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapTilden Community CenterAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeVictoria Recreation CenterAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeChisago Lakes HighAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsForest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 88:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsForest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 88:30am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingHopkins CampusAug 5Aug 98:30am11:30am4th-7th
Register Web DesignCentral MiddleAug 5Aug 88:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Aerospace Engineering & AerodynamicsSweeney ElemAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Beginning NXT RoboticsOrono IntermediateAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversFridley Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 99:00am9:50amK-1st
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterChamplin ICE ForumAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Lake MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationLake MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Virtual: 3D Printing & CADDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingExcelsior ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorFamily Learning CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorNorth Dale Rec CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeApétu Téa Education CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Wildwood ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Prairie View MiddleAug 5Aug 59:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHidden Oaks MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Falcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Turtle Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 99:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual)Keewaydin ParkAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register Ziplines & BattlersValley View MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual)Sandburg Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 89:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Intro to Coding with SuperheroesHenry High SchoolAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversFridley Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 910:00am10:50am2nd-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversFridley Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 911:00am11:50am4th-6th
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxFamily Learning CenterAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationSandburg Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Hopkins CampusAug 5Aug 912:30pm3:30pm1st-4th
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)Forest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesCentral MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsNorthwest Como Rec CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysExcelsior ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure MapsChamplin ICE ForumAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super OresMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Mobile Game and App DevelopmentSweeney ElemAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderApétu Téa Education CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-DroidsValley View MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 91:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpForest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:30pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapWildwood ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Game CodingDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Game CodingCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: AutomationsLake MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorPrairie View MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeOrono IntermediateAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Hidden Oaks MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversDelano HighAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysNorth Branch Area Ed CenterAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft: CreativeAnnandale ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsRoosevelt CommunityAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-5th,
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingJordan MiddleAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_St Francis ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapBridgewater ElementaryAug 9Aug 910:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00pm12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Central MiddleAug 12Aug 158:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 158:30am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 158:30am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftLakeview ElementaryAug 12Aug 158:30am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)John Glenn MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesValley View MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletLake MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Mod Development: Lucky Blocks & Ores (Virtual)Sweeney ElemAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsApétu Téa Education CenterAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Stop Motion: Lego AnimationChaska Community CenterAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesCottage Grove MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptWildwood ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingRogers MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingCentennial HighAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeFridley Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 169:00am9:50am2nd-3rd
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignSandburg Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 159:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeFridley Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1610:00am10:50am4th-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeFridley Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1611:00am11:50amK-1st
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationPlymouth MiddleAug 12Aug 1512:15pm2:15pm2nd-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Lakeview ElementaryAug 12Aug 1512:15pm2:15pm2nd-5th
Register Sandburg Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1512:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Game Design with RobloxRogers MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysJohn Glenn MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & AndroidLake MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)Apétu Téa Education CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)Sweeney ElemAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual)Falcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsCentral MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptCottage Grove MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Game CodingWildwood ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Game CodingForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:30pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingLevi Dodge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: AutomationsForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Web DesignMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCentennial HighAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: PulleysRiver Falls HighAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft: CreativeWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsRoosevelt CommunityAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsVictoria Recreation CenterAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptGSL HighAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingBridgewater ElementaryAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeCedar Creek CommunityAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Tilden Community CenterAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Delano HighAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsShoreview Community CenterAug 16Aug 221:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual)North Dale Rec CenterAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Spring Lake Park High SchoolAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual)The Rookery Activity CenterAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Web DesignJohn Glenn MiddleAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web DesignPalaceAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringKeewaydin ParkAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity GauntletThe Rookery Activity CenterAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Mobile Game and App DevelopmentPalaceAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterJohn Glenn MiddleAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderSpring Lake Park High SchoolAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationNorthwest Como Rec CenterAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScriptBear Cave Intermediate SchoolAug 23Aug 239:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register _Tech Academy Orientation_HLWW MiddleAug 23Aug 239:00am2:00pm2nd-6th

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Engineering in Minecraft3rd-7th
Hacking Minecraft2nd-6th
Intro to Minecraft Mod Development2nd-6th
Minecraft Coding: Redstone & Automation2nd-6th
Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender Dragon2nd-6th
Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure Maps1st-5th
Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores2nd-6th
Minecraft Mod Development: Custom Sword & Super-Tools1st-4th or 3rd-7th
Minecraft Mod Development: Portals & New Dimensions2nd-6th or 4th-8th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter2nd-6th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: City BuilderK-3rd or 1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon2md-5th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Challenge1st-5th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderK-3rd or 1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderK-3rd or 1st-5th
Lego RoboticsGrades
Extreme Robo-Games: Battlebot Olympics3rd-7th
Extreme Robotics: Battlebots3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Extreme Robotics: Medieval Battlebots2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Extreme Robotics: Robo-Wars3rd-7th or 5th-9th
RC Robotics1st- 4th or 3rd-7th
RC Robotics: Racing Dragsters2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Robotic BuildersK-2nd, 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: BattlebotsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Castles and KingdomsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: EngineeringK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Marine ExplorersK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Mighty MachinesK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Space & Star WarsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotics Builders: Hogwarts and Other Magical CreaturesK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder1st-5th
Ultimate Gamer-bots2nd-6th
Lego EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural & Structural DesignK-3rd or 1st-5th
Advanced Engineering3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Engineering: Animatronics & Pneumatics4th-8th
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-3rd or 1st-5th
Engineering: Rube Goldberg Machines1st-4th or 3rd-6th
Engineering: Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Jr EngineeringK-3rd
Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Jr Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Visual CodingGrades
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning with Python5th-8th or 6th-9th
Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence & Augment Reality3rd-6th
Intro to Coding with Superheroes1st-3rd
Intro to Game Coding1st-3rd
Intro to Game Design with Roblox1st-4th
Intro to Video Game Design with Nintendo Characters1st-3rd
Kids that Code1st-4th
Mobile Game and App Development5th-8th or 6th-9th
Pokemon Game Coding1st-3rd or 3rd-6th
Strategy Game Coding: Tower Defense4th-7th or 5th-9th
Super Mario Game Coding3rd-7th
Video Game Design4th-7th or 5th-9th
Virtual Reality Coding2nd-5th
Java/Python CodingGrades
Coding: Hacking Java Games4th-7th or 5th-9th
Intro to Computer Science with Python3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Intro to Java4th-7th or 5th-9th
Java Game Coding4th-7th or 5th-9th
Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript5th-8th
Web Design4th-7th or 5th-9th
3D PrintingGrades
3D Printing: Dungeon & Dragons3rd-7th
3D Printing: Harry Potter2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
3D Printing: Jewelry Fabrication & Arts2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
3D Printing: Pokemon3rd-7th
3D Printing: Product Development & Fabrication3rd-6th or 4th-8th
3D Printing: Star Wars2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Architecture and Design Camp3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Intro to 3D Printing & CAD1st-3rd or 3rd-6th
Video ProductionGrades
Hogwarts Film School & STEAM Camp1st-4th or 2nd-6th
Pokémania STEAM Adventure1st-4th or 2nd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making & STEAM1st-4th or 2nd-6th
Video Production for YouTube1st-5th or 6th-8th
Video Production for YouTube: Gaming3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Production for YouTube: Podcasting & Vlogging3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Video Production for YouTube: “Top” List Creator1st-4th or 2nd-5th
Video Production: Blockbuster Special Effects3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTok2nd-6th or 4th-8th
Dungeons & DragonsGrades
Dungeons & Dragons STEAM Camp2nd-6th

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.