Register for STEM Summer Camps in Minnesota and Wisconsin!

2019 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Registration opens from January to April 2019. We will update links when registration goes live.
Camps By Type Camps By Location Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering150Saint Peter Middle SchoolJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters113Cedar Creek CommunityJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pmK-4th
Register NXT Robotic Engineering47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register NXT Robotic Engineering52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm5-8
Register Pokemon Movie Making35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Schedule Coming Soon48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm2nd-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation2Becker IntermediateJun 10Jun 129:00am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Register NXT Robotic Engineering28GSL HighJun 10Jun 129:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register NXT Robotic Engineering58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 1310:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register 3D Game Programming88University Rec CenterJun 10Jun 151:00pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch Program48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Intro To Robotic Building97Eastview Education CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register NXT Robotic Engineering30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering96Hilltop PrimaryJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation78Northwest Como RecJun 10Jun 141:00pm3:00pm9-14yrs
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm7-11 yrs.
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 149:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Video Game Design93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 1410:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro To Robotic Building78Duluth & Case RecJun 12Jun 131:00pm4:00pm8-12yrs
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 141:00pm4:00pmk-2nd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering46Sibley ElementaryJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Extreme Robotics: Sumo-Battlebots141MITYJun 17Jun 289:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers24Riverview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register NXT Robotic Engineering35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register NXT Robotic Engineering94Mendota ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie Making58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 219:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario49Oak View ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games48Orono MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Schedule Coming Soon3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch Program93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register EV3 Robotic Contraptions93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 2110:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 2112:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register 3D Virtual Game World Design42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Civil & Earthquake Engineering18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Civil & Earthquake Engineering69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic Contraptions91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Sumo-Battlebots141MITYJun 17Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Introl to Coding with Super Heroes49Fernbrook ElementaryJun 17Jun 191:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Modding49BasswoodJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics19Oak Point ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics19Oak Point ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register NXT Robotic Engineering96Hilltop PrimaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 191:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games40Scenic Heights ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters104Tech AcademyJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & Shakers58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics121Spring Lake Park City HallJun 18Jun 199:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 209:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 2012:30pm2:30pm3rd-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering112Stewartville HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering129Roosevelt CommunityJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register To be scheduled154Hobbs Ice ArenaJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters63Holdingford HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters134HLWW HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 288:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register 69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Digital Magician: Photo Editing60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register EV3 Robotic Contraptions42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics18Victoria ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register NXT Robotic Engineering75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pmk-4th
Register NXT Robotic Engineering25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie Making32Salem Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Pokemon Movie Making104Tech AcademyJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game Coding2Becker IntermediateJun 24Jun 279:00am11:30amK-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering101Arden Hills Cty HallJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario128HaleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Minecraft Modding62Sabes Jewish Community CenterJun 24Jun 289:25am12:10pm8-12yrs
Register Minecraft Modding27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 289:40am10:40amK-1st
Register Crazy Robotic Contraptions57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 24Jun 2810:45am12:15pmK-2nd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 2810:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register NXT Robotic Engineering128HaleJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:30pmK-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games124Olson MiddleJun 24Jun 2812:30pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register 3D Virtual Game World Design69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Crazy Robotic Contraptions138Armatage ParksJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register NXT Robotic Engineering42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register NXT Robotic Engineering91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register NXT Robotic Engineering7Northwinds ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & Shakers60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Scratch 3.0 Game Coding78PalaceJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Creation60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation29Tilden Community CenterJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games19Oak Point ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games19Oak Point ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters108Annandale ElementaryJun 24Jun 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics69East Ridge HSJun 24Jun 272:00pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Schedule Coming Soon93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation45Cowern ElementaryJun 25Jun 268:30am3:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Pokemon Movie Making109Central BuildingJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters103Red Wing HighJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding: Platformer78Arlington Hills Community CenterJun 28Jun 281:00pm4:00pm6-12yrs

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersBlake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 38:30am11:30amK-2nd
Register Game Coding: PlatformerHaleJul 1Jul 59:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Adventure-botsTech AcademyJul 1Jul 29:00am3:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersHaleJul 1Jul 510:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringBlake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 312:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Sumo-BattlebotsMITYJul 8Jul 129:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Intro To Robotic BuildingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Game CodingEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Schedule Coming SoonUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 129:00am12:00pm7-10yrs
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game CreationOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game CreationHaleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersWildwood ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 119:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingLangford Rec CenterJul 8Jul 1210:00am12:00pm5-10yrs
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Schedule Coming SoonNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register 3D Modeling & Character AnimationUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm8-10
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch ProgramEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 111:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch ProgramEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering: Gears and LeversAnnandale ElementaryJul 8Jul 91:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Game CodingJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Multi-Player Game CodingUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm12-14
Register Pokemon Movie MakingEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingNorthwinds ElementaryJul 8Jul 101:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioJordan MiddleJul 8Jul 121:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game CreationOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesO.H. Anderson ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationFoley IntermediateJul 9Jul 118:30am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Video Game CreationBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 9Jul 109:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsTech AcademyJul 10Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringTwin Bluff Middle SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesHobbs Ice ArenaJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register To be scheduledMontgomeryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersStewartville HighJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSaint Peter Middle SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: WheelsWilder Recreation CenterJul 12Jul 122:00pm5:00pm8-15yrs
Register Game Coding: PlatformerFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 198:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register 3D Virtual Game World DesignPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Multi-Player Game CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringDelano HighJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsEast Ridge HSJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersBrookview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game CreationOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game CreationCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationBayview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationCarver Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSalem Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersMITYJul 15Jul 199:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 199:40am10:40amK-1st
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringHaleJul 15Jul 1810:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CreationSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 1910:40am12:10pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 1910:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringHeritage Christian AcademyJul 15Jul 1812:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register 3D Modeling & Character AnimationUniversity Rec CenterJul 15Jul 191:00pm3:30pm9-12
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerRush Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro To Robotic BuildingLinwood Rec CenterJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Minecraft ModdingSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 191:00pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersEast Ridge HSJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game CreationHilltop PrimaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game CreationDelano HighJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioFalcon Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 172:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersQuarryview EducationJul 16Jul 189:30am11:30amK-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversQuarryview EducationJul 16Jul 1812:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 19Jul 199:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro To Robotic BuildingStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Intro to Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsJefferson High SchoolJul 22Jul 269:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Multi-Player Game CodingCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Schedule Coming SoonOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesExpo for Excellence MagnetJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersHaleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersHidden Oaks MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm10yr
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 249:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Cool Knex: PulleysTech AcademyJul 22Jul 239:30am11:30pmPK-1st
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 259:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch ProgramNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pmK-2nd
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & WheelsNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterJul 22Jul 261:00pm3:30pm9-11y
Register Junior Engineering: WheelsCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversOak View MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingLincoln Center ElementaryJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksTech AcademyJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringDelano HighJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CreationChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game CreationArmatage ParksJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsHaleJul 22Jul 251:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: KitesSpring Lake Park City HallJul 23Jul 249:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 23Jul 249:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationSauk MiddleJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesSibley ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register To be scheduledStewartville HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: KitesRockford Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Game Coding: PlatformerDiscovery CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Game CodingOak Point ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Game CodingPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsJustice Page MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Register Pokemon Movie MakingFridley Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Python CodingStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Schedule Coming SoonHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 29:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioBecker IntermediateJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game CreationForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesEisenhower Community CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsWillow River ElementaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm2nd-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: ParachutesBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 319:30am12:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersEagle View ElementaryJul 29Jul 3110:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:00pm5th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: KitesWoodland ElementaryJul 29Aug 21:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsEisenhower ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringKenny Rec. CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Pokemon Movie MakingBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingRichfield Central Ed CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingSt. Paul GymJul 29Aug 21:00pm3:30pm11-14
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringBig Lake MiddleJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioCentral ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game CreationRice Lake ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th
Register Video Game CreationWilshire Park Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 11:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Elementary Engineering: Gears and LeversHobbs Ice ArenaAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingTwin Bluff Middle SchoolAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch ProgramHeritage Christian AcademyAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30amK-2nd
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerChippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Game Coding: PlatformerChippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro To Robotic BuildingEast Ridge HSAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsSartell Community Center Maker SpaceAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversOrono MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversMendota ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringMeadowview ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringScenic Heights ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionAug 5Aug 99:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Schedule Coming SoonRice Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringJohn F. Kennedy ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game CreationPrairie View Elementary & MiddleAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsEisenhower Community CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Avengers Super Hero Film SchoolNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsJefferson High SchoolAug 5Aug 912:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: WheelsKaposia Ed Center ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Junior Engineering: WheelsArmatage ParksAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingSt. Paul GymAug 5Aug 91:00pm3:30pm10-12
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringHandke CenterAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioOak-Land Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesWilshire Park Elementary SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: KitesTech AcademyAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingMalone IntermediateAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSibley ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register 3D Modeling & Character AnimationSt. Paul GymAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm6-9 yr
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionJefferson High SchoolAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Mod Development w/ JavaTech AcademyAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft ModdingPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm6-9
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversSartell Community Center Maker SpaceAug 12Aug 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Private Event/ClassFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm10yr
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 1510:00am1:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsJefferson High SchoolAug 12Aug 1612:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & ShakersMendota ElementaryAug 12Aug 1412:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Video Game CreationSartell Community Center Maker SpaceAug 12Aug 1412:30pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringOak Point ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Production: Special EffectsEisenhower Community CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringKenny Rec. CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm5th-10th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 141:00pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsBayview ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 152:00pm5:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsPrescott IntermediateAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register 3D Modeling & Character AnimationUniversity Rec CenterAug 19Aug 239:00am12:00pm6-8
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 219:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register North Dale Rec CenterAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:00pm10-15yrs
Register 3D Modeling & Character AnimationUniversity Rec CenterAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:30pm8-10yr
Register Video Game CreationLincoln Center ElementaryAug 19Aug 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Extreme Robotics: Sumo-BattlebotsTech AcademyAug 21Aug 221:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsCowern ElementaryAug 22Aug 238:30am3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsSibley ElementaryAug 23Aug 239:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Python CodingArlington Hills Community CenterAug 23Aug 231:00pm4:00pm9-16yrs

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

Game Design & CodingGrades
3D Printing & Modeling3rd-6th or 5th-12th
Battle Royale Game Coding4th-6th or 5th-10th
Game Coding: Platformer3rd-6th
Hacking Java Games3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersK-3rd
Intro to Coding with Super HeroesK-3rd
Intro to Game CodingK-3rd
Intro to Java Coding4th-6th
Java Game Coding5th-9th
Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool4th-8th
Python Coding4th-6th or 6th-9th
Ultimate Game Coding1st-6th
Unity Game Engine4th-8th or 6th-9th
Unreal Game Engine Development5th-9th
Video Game Coding3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Game Coding: Super Mario3rd-6th or 5th-8th
MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block2nd-6th
Advanced Minecraft: Crazy Command Block3rd-7th
Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet3rd-6th, 4th-9th
Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero Armor3rd-8th
Minecraft Coding w/ Python3rd-6th
Minecraft Game Designer1st-5th
Minecraft Game Designer: Dungeons3rd-6th
Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder2nd-6th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Map Builder1st-5th or 3rd-7th
EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Adv Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics4th-8th
Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines3rd-6th
Elementary Engineering
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-6th
Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels1st-6th
Junior Engineering & BuildingK-3rd
Junior Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering3rd-8th
RoboticsGrades
EV3 Robotic Engineering3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme Battlebots3rd-8th
Extreme EV3 Battlebots3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme EV3 Robotics Tournament3rd-6th or 5th-10th
RC Robotics1st-6th
Robotic BuildersK-4th
Robotic Builders: Sports & Adventurek-2nd or 3rd-5th
Robotic Builders: Battlebots1st-6th
Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders1st-5th or 3rd-6th
Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids1st-6th
Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids3rd-8th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderK-6th
Star Wars Robotic BuildersK-5th
Wedo Robotic Engineering1st-5th
Digital Film Making/Stop-MotionGrades
Clay AnimationK-9th
Digital Film Making and Production1st-9th
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-8th
Movie MakerK-9th
Pokemon Movie MakingK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making1st-8th
PreschoolGrades
Basics to EngineeringPK-1st

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.