Register for STEM Summer Camps in Minnesota and Wisconsin!

2019 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Registration opens from January to April 2019. We will update links when registration goes live.
Camps By Type Camps By Location Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids150Saint Peter Middle SchoolJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and Coding113Cedar Creek CommunityJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pmK-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm5-8
Register Multi-Player Game Coding35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register STEAM Makerspace58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm2nd-7th
Register Ultimate Game Coding30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unity Game Engine2Becker IntermediateJun 10Jun 129:00am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles28GSL HighJun 10Jun 129:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 1310:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register 3D Modeling & Character Animation88University Rec CenterJun 10Jun 151:00pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch Program48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Hacking Java Games97Eastview Education CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & Reactions37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids96Hilltop PrimaryJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register STEAM Makerspace78Northwest Como RecJun 10Jun 141:00pm3:00pm9-14yrs
Register Unreal Game Engine Development52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm7-11 yrs.
Register Minecraft: Creative58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & Reactions58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 149:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Java Coding93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 1410:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Hacking Java Games78Duluth & Case RecJun 12Jun 131:00pm4:00pm8-12yrs
Register Minecraft: Creative93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 141:00pm4:00pmk-2nd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids46Sibley ElementaryJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Extreme Robotics: Battlebot Olympics141MITYJun 17Jun 289:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Minecraft: Creative42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & Redstone24Riverview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & Redstone69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & Redstone18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles94Mendota ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Multi-Player Game Coding58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Ultimate Game Coding57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 219:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Ultimate Game Coding49Oak View ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development48Orono MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Star Wars36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch Program93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register EV3 Robotic Contraptions93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Ultimate Game Coding57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 2110:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and Coding124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 2112:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register 3D Virtual Game World Design42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Civil & Earthquake Engineering18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Civil & Earthquake Engineering69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic Contraptions91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Battlebot Olympics141MITYJun 17Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Scratch Coding 3.049Fernbrook ElementaryJun 17Jun 191:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Game Designer49BasswoodJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft: Creative19Oak Point ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft: Creative19Oak Point ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles96Hilltop PrimaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game Coding3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 191:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Ultimate Game Coding69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development40Scenic Heights ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Coding104Tech AcademyJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft: Creative121Spring Lake Park City HallJun 18Jun 199:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft: Creative107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 209:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Unity Game Engine107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 2012:30pm2:30pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids112Stewartville HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids129Roosevelt CommunityJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie Making154Hobbs Ice ArenaJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and Coding63Holdingford HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and Coding134HLWW HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 288:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register 69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Digital Magician: Photo Editing60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register EV3 Robotic Contraptions42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft: Creative18Victoria ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft: Creative91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pmk-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Multi-Player Game Coding32Salem Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multi-Player Game Coding104Tech AcademyJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics: Battlebots2Becker IntermediateJun 24Jun 279:00am11:30amK-3rd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids101Arden Hills Cty HallJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game Coding93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Ultimate Game Coding128HaleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game Engine36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Minecraft Game Designer62Sabes Jewish Community CenterJun 24Jun 289:25am12:10pm8-12yrs
Register Minecraft Game Designer27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 289:40am10:40amK-1st
Register Crazy Robotic Contraptions57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 24Jun 2810:45am12:15pmK-2nd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 2810:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: Levers58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles128HaleJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:30pmK-4th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development124Olson MiddleJun 24Jun 2812:30pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register 3D Virtual Game World Design69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Crazy Robotic Contraptions138Armatage ParksJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles7Northwinds ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Battlebots78PalaceJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Ultimate Game Coding25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Unity Game Engine60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game Engine29Tilden Community CenterJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development19Oak Point ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development19Oak Point ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and Coding108Annandale ElementaryJun 24Jun 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft: Creative69East Ridge HSJun 24Jun 272:00pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Unity Game Engine45Cowern ElementaryJun 25Jun 268:30am3:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Multi-Player Game Coding109Central BuildingJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and Coding103Red Wing HighJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding 178Arlington Hills Community CenterJun 28Jun 281:00pm4:00pm6-12yrs

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringBlake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 38:30am11:30amK-2nd
Register Game Coding 1HaleJul 1Jul 59:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingTech AcademyJul 1Jul 29:00am3:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringHaleJul 1Jul 510:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringBlake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 312:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Battlebot OlympicsMITYJul 8Jul 129:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Hacking Java GamesFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 129:00am12:00pm7-10yrs
Register Ultimate Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Unity Game EngineOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unity Game EngineHaleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingWildwood ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Lego Engineering, Robotics and Movie MakingNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 119:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsLangford Rec CenterJul 8Jul 1210:00am12:00pm5-10yrs
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Motorized EngineeringBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register 3D Movie MakingUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm8-10
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch ProgramEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 111:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch ProgramEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering: Gears and LeversAnnandale ElementaryJul 8Jul 91:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Intro to Java CodingChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Lego Engineering, Robotics and Movie MakingGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm12-14
Register Multi-Player Game CodingEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingNorthwinds ElementaryJul 8Jul 101:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Ultimate Game CodingChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Ultimate Game CodingOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Ultimate Game CodingBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Ultimate Game CodingJordan MiddleJul 8Jul 121:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Unity Game EngineOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentO.H. Anderson ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineFoley IntermediateJul 9Jul 118:30am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Unity Game EngineBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 9Jul 109:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesTech AcademyJul 10Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsTwin Bluff Middle SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingHobbs Ice ArenaJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie MakingMontgomeryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingStewartville HighJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingSaint Peter Middle SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversWilder Recreation CenterJul 12Jul 122:00pm5:00pm8-15yrs
Register Game Coding 1Fridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 198:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register 3D Virtual Game World DesignPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Java CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesDelano HighJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Mighty MachinesEast Ridge HSJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringBrookview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Unity Game EngineOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unity Game EngineCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineBayview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineCarver Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingSalem Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CodingMITYJul 15Jul 199:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Game Coding 1Fridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 199:40am10:40amK-1st
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsHaleJul 15Jul 1810:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 1910:40am12:10pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding 1Fridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 1910:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesHeritage Christian AcademyJul 15Jul 1812:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CodingBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register 3D Movie MakingUniversity Rec CenterJul 15Jul 191:00pm3:30pm9-12
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding 1Rush Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Hacking Java GamesLinwood Rec CenterJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Minecraft Game DesignerSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 191:00pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Mighty MachinesChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringEast Ridge HSJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Unity Game EngineHilltop PrimaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unity Game EngineDelano HighJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game CodingFalcon Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 172:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringQuarryview EducationJul 16Jul 189:30am11:30amK-3rd
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneQuarryview EducationJul 16Jul 1812:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 19Jul 199:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding 1Cottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Hacking Java GamesStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Minecraft: CreativeJefferson High SchoolJul 22Jul 269:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Ultimate Game CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentExpo for Excellence MagnetJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingHaleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CodingHidden Oaks MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm10yr
Register Video Game CodingOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 249:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Cool Knex: PulleysTech AcademyJul 22Jul 239:30am11:30pmPK-1st
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 259:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch ProgramNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pmK-2nd
Register Java Minecraft Modding: Super-toolNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register 3D Modeling & Character AnimationUniversity Rec CenterJul 22Jul 261:00pm3:30pm9-11y
Register Junior Engineering: LeversCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneOak View MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingLincoln Center ElementaryJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsTech AcademyJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsDelano HighJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Ultimate Game CodingSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unity Game EngineChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unity Game EngineArmatage ParksJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CodingOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Gamer-botsHaleJul 22Jul 251:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: KitesSpring Lake Park City HallJul 23Jul 249:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Ultimate Game CodingBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 23Jul 249:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineSauk MiddleJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingSibley ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie MakingStewartville HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: KitesRockford Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Game Coding 1Discovery CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchOak Point ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecraft: CreativeJustice Page MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized EngineeringMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Register Multi-Player Game CodingFridley Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Map BuilderStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Gamer-botsChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 29:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Ultimate Game CodingBecker IntermediateJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Unity Game EngineForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentEisenhower Community CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CodingEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Video Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsWillow River ElementaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm2nd-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: ParachutesBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 319:30am12:00pmK-4th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringEagle View ElementaryJul 29Jul 3110:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CodingRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Ultimate Game CodingHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:00pm5th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: KitesWoodland ElementaryJul 29Aug 21:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsEisenhower ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesKenny Rec. CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Multi-Player Game CodingBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingRichfield Central Ed CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingSt. Paul GymJul 29Aug 21:00pm3:30pm11-14
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsBig Lake MiddleJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game CodingCentral ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Unity Game EngineRice Lake ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th
Register Unity Game EngineWilshire Park Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 11:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Elementary Engineering: Gears and LeversHobbs Ice ArenaAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingTwin Bluff Middle SchoolAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch ProgramHeritage Christian AcademyAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30amK-2nd
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding 1Chippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Game Coding 1Chippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Hacking Java GamesEast Ridge HSAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Minecraft: CreativeSartell Community Center Maker SpaceAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneOrono MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneMendota ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesMeadowview ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesScenic Heights ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionAug 5Aug 99:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksRice Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsJohn F. Kennedy ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game CodingDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Ultimate Game CodingOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Unity Game EnginePrairie View Elementary & MiddleAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsEisenhower Community CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Avengers Super Hero Film SchoolNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsJefferson High SchoolAug 5Aug 912:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversKaposia Ed Center ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversArmatage ParksAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft: CreativeDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringSt. Paul GymAug 5Aug 91:00pm3:30pm10-12
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesHandke CenterAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game CodingOak-Land Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentWilshire Park Elementary SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: KitesTech AcademyAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingMalone IntermediateAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingSibley ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register 3D Movie MakingSt. Paul GymAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm6-9 yr
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionJefferson High SchoolAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Intro to Java CodingLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft EngineeringTech AcademyAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Game DesignerPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm6-9
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneSartell Community Center Maker SpaceAug 12Aug 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Gamer-botsEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Ultimate Game CodingHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm10yr
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 1510:00am1:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Gamer-botsJefferson High SchoolAug 12Aug 1612:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringMendota ElementaryAug 12Aug 1412:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Unity Game EngineSartell Community Center Maker SpaceAug 12Aug 1412:30pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Civil & Earthquake EngineeringOak Point ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Production: Special EffectsEisenhower Community CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsKenny Rec. CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game CodingPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm5th-10th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 141:00pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsBayview ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 152:00pm5:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Gamer-botsPrescott IntermediateAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register 3D Movie MakingUniversity Rec CenterAug 19Aug 239:00am12:00pm6-8
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 219:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register North Dale Rec CenterAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:00pm10-15yrs
Register 3D Movie MakingUniversity Rec CenterAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:30pm8-10yr
Register Unity Game EngineLincoln Center ElementaryAug 19Aug 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Extreme Robotics: Battlebot OlympicsTech AcademyAug 21Aug 221:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsCowern ElementaryAug 22Aug 238:30am3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Gamer-botsSibley ElementaryAug 23Aug 239:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Map BuilderArlington Hills Community CenterAug 23Aug 231:00pm4:00pm9-16yrs

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

Game Design & CodingGrades
3D Printing & Modeling3rd-6th or 5th-12th
Battle Royale Game Coding4th-6th or 5th-10th
Game Coding: Platformer3rd-6th
Hacking Java Games3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersK-3rd
Intro to Coding with Super HeroesK-3rd
Intro to Game CodingK-3rd
Intro to Java Coding4th-6th
Java Game Coding5th-9th
Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool4th-8th
Python Coding4th-6th or 6th-9th
Ultimate Game Coding1st-6th
Unity Game Engine4th-8th or 6th-9th
Unreal Game Engine Development5th-9th
Video Game Coding3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Game Coding: Super Mario3rd-6th or 5th-8th
MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block2nd-6th
Advanced Minecraft: Crazy Command Block3rd-7th
Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet3rd-6th, 4th-9th
Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero Armor3rd-8th
Minecraft Coding w/ Python3rd-6th
Minecraft Game Designer1st-5th
Minecraft Game Designer: Dungeons3rd-6th
Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder2nd-6th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Map Builder1st-5th or 3rd-7th
EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Adv Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics4th-8th
Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines3rd-6th
Elementary Engineering
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-6th
Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels1st-6th
Junior Engineering & BuildingK-3rd
Junior Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering3rd-8th
RoboticsGrades
EV3 Robotic Engineering3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme Battlebots3rd-8th
Extreme EV3 Battlebots3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme EV3 Robotics Tournament3rd-6th or 5th-10th
RC Robotics1st-6th
Robotic BuildersK-4th
Robotic Builders: Battlebots1st-6th
Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders1st-5th or 3rd-6th
Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureK-2nd or 3rd-5th
Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids1st-6th
Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids3rd-8th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderK-6th
Star Wars Robotic BuildersK-5th
Wedo Robotic Engineering1st-5th
Digital Film Making/Stop-MotionGrades
Clay AnimationK-9th
Digital Film Making and Production1st-9th
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-8th
Movie MakerK-9th
Pokemon Movie MakingK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making1st-8th
PreschoolGrades
Basics to EngineeringPK-1st

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.