Register for STEM Summer Camps in Minnesota and Wisconsin!

2018 Summer Day Camp Schedule

This is last summer's schedule. Summer 2019 will start to go up in November 2018!

Registration opens from January to April 2019. We will update links when registration goes live.

Camps By Type Camps By Location Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks150Saint Peter Middle SchoolJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game Engine113Cedar Creek CommunityJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pmK-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm5-8
Register Movie Maker35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & Gears48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm2nd-7th
Register To be scheduled30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp2Becker IntermediateJun 10Jun 129:00am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley28GSL HighJun 10Jun 129:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 1310:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register 3D Movie Making88University Rec CenterJun 10Jun 151:00pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller Coasters48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and Textures97Eastview Education CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & Adventure37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks96Hilltop PrimaryJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids78Northwest Como RecJun 10Jun 141:00pm3:00pm9-14yrs
Register Ultimate Game Coding52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm7-11 yrs.
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & Adventure58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Ultimate Game Coding93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 149:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Robotics93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 1410:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and Textures78Duluth & Case RecJun 12Jun 131:00pm4:00pm8-12yrs
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 141:00pm4:00pmk-2nd
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks46Sibley ElementaryJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-Sports141MITYJun 17Jun 289:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Minecrafting in Real Life24Riverview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real Life69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real Life18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley94Mendota ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Movie Maker58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register To be scheduled57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 219:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register To be scheduled49Oak View ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Ultimate Game Coding60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Ultimate Game Coding48Orono MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game Coding91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Coding36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & Gears3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller Coasters93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register EV3 Robotic Engineering93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register To be scheduled57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 2110:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Unity Game Engine124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 2112:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register ADVANCED MOTORIZED LEGO ENGINEERING42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and Planes42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Clay Animation18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Clay Animation69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie Making91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-Sports141MITYJun 17Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Scratch Coding 3.049Fernbrook ElementaryJun 17Jun 191:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Engineering49BasswoodJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder19Oak Point ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder19Oak Point ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley96Hilltop PrimaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register To be scheduled3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 191:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register To be scheduled69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Ultimate Game Coding40Scenic Heights ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development104Tech AcademyJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Ultimate Game Coding58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder121Spring Lake Park City HallJun 18Jun 199:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 209:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 2012:30pm2:30pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks112Stewartville HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks129Roosevelt CommunityJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making154Hobbs Ice ArenaJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unity Game Engine63Holdingford HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game Engine134HLWW HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 288:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register 69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story telling60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register EV3 Robotic Engineering42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder18Victoria ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pmk-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Movie Maker32Salem Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Movie Maker104Tech AcademyJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics & Engineering2Becker IntermediateJun 24Jun 279:00am11:30amK-3rd
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks101Arden Hills Cty HallJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register To be scheduled93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register To be scheduled128HaleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Minecraft Engineering62Sabes Jewish Community CenterJun 24Jun 289:25am12:10pm8-12yrs
Register Minecraft Engineering27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 289:40am10:40amK-1st
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie Making57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 24Jun 2810:45am12:15pmK-2nd
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 2810:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: Levers58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley128HaleJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:30pmK-4th
Register Ultimate Game Coding124Olson MiddleJun 24Jun 2812:30pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register ADVANCED MOTORIZED LEGO ENGINEERING69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie Making138Armatage ParksJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley7Northwinds ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics & Engineering78PalaceJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register To be scheduled25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp29Tilden Community CenterJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Ultimate Game Coding19Oak Point ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game Coding19Oak Point ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unity Game Engine108Annandale ElementaryJun 24Jun 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder69East Ridge HSJun 24Jun 272:00pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & Gears93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp45Cowern ElementaryJun 25Jun 268:30am3:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Movie Maker109Central BuildingJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unity Game Engine103Red Wing HighJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding: Mario Frogger78Arlington Hills Community CenterJun 28Jun 281:00pm4:00pm6-12yrs

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersBlake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 38:30am11:30amK-2nd
Register Game Coding: Mario FroggerHaleJul 1Jul 59:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Nintendo Game CodingTech AcademyJul 1Jul 29:00am3:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersHaleJul 1Jul 510:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Clay AnimationBlake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 312:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Clay AnimationEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsMITYJul 8Jul 129:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and TexturesFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 129:00am12:00pm7-10yrs
Register To be scheduledFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpHaleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Ultimate Game CodingEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unity Game EngineWildwood ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Knex Engineering: Wheels & DragstersNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 119:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics & EngineeringLangford Rec CenterJul 8Jul 1210:00am12:00pm5-10yrs
Register Ultimate Game CodingJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & AndroidBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register 3D Printing & CADUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm8-10
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoastersEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 111:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoastersEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making: CSIFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering: WheelsAnnandale ElementaryJul 8Jul 91:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Intro to Java CodingChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Knex Engineering: Wheels & DragstersGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm12-14
Register Movie MakerEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Movie MakerNorthwinds ElementaryJul 8Jul 101:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register To be scheduledChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register To be scheduledOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register To be scheduledBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register To be scheduledJordan MiddleJul 8Jul 121:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Ultimate Game CodingO.H. Anderson ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Video Game CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpFoley IntermediateJul 9Jul 118:30am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 9Jul 109:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingTech AcademyJul 10Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksTwin Bluff Middle SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringHobbs Ice ArenaJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingMontgomeryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineStewartville HighJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineSaint Peter Middle SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversWilder Recreation CenterJul 12Jul 122:00pm5:00pm8-15yrs
Register Game Coding: Mario FroggerFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 198:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register ADVANCED MOTORIZED LEGO ENGINEERINGPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Clay AnimationRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register EV3 Robotic EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Java CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleySaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyDelano HighJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsEast Ridge HSJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersBrookview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpBayview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpCarver Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineSalem Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentMITYJul 15Jul 199:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Game Coding: Mario FroggerFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 199:40am10:40amK-1st
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksHaleJul 15Jul 1810:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 1910:40am12:10pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: Mario FroggerFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 1910:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyHeritage Christian AcademyJul 15Jul 1812:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register 3D Printing & CADUniversity Rec CenterJul 15Jul 191:00pm3:30pm9-12
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making: CSIChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: Mario FroggerRush Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and TexturesLinwood Rec CenterJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Minecraft EngineeringSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 191:00pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersEast Ridge HSJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpHilltop PrimaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpDelano HighJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game CodingOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register EV3 Robotic EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register To be scheduledFalcon Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 172:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersQuarryview EducationJul 16Jul 189:30am11:30amK-3rd
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeQuarryview EducationJul 16Jul 1812:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 19Jul 199:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Digital Film Making: CSIOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: Mario FroggerCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and TexturesStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City BuilderJefferson High SchoolJul 22Jul 269:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register To be scheduledNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Ultimate Game CodingExpo for Excellence MagnetJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineHaleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentHidden Oaks MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm10yr
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game CodingSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 249:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Cool Knex: Ramps & Mechanical AdvantagesTech AcademyJul 22Jul 239:30am11:30pmPK-1st
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 259:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoastersNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pmK-2nd
Register Java Minecraft Modding: Super-toolNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register 3D Movie MakingUniversity Rec CenterJul 22Jul 261:00pm3:30pm9-11y
Register Junior Engineering: LeversCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeOak View MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Movie MakerStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Movie MakerLincoln Center ElementaryJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureTech AcademyJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksDelano HighJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register To be scheduledSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpArmatage ParksJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Unity Game EngineOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game CodingPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresHaleJul 22Jul 251:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesSpring Lake Park City HallJul 23Jul 249:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register To be scheduledBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 23Jul 249:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpSauk MiddleJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringSibley ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingStewartville HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesRockford Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Game Coding: Mario FroggerDiscovery CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesOak Point ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City BuilderJustice Page MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & AndroidMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Register Movie MakerFridley Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics & EngineeringRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 29:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register To be scheduledBecker IntermediateJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Ultimate Game CodingEisenhower Community CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game CodingWillow River ElementaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm2nd-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: PlanesBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 319:30am12:00pmK-4th
Register Unity Game EngineCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersEagle View ElementaryJul 29Jul 3110:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register To be scheduledHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:00pm5th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesWoodland ElementaryJul 29Aug 21:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register EV3 Robotic EngineeringEisenhower ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyKenny Rec. CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Movie MakerMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Movie MakerBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Movie MakerRichfield Central Ed CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Movie MakerSt. Paul GymJul 29Aug 21:00pm3:30pm11-14
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotics & EngineeringStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksBig Lake MiddleJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register To be scheduledCentral ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpRice Lake ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpWilshire Park Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Ultimate Game CodingChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game CodingChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EnginePlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CodingForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unity Game EngineNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 11:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Elementary Engineering: WheelsHobbs Ice ArenaAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Movie MakerTwin Bluff Middle SchoolAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoastersHeritage Christian AcademyAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30amK-2nd
Register Clay AnimationOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding: Mario FroggerChippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Game Coding: Mario FroggerChippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and TexturesEast Ridge HSAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City BuilderSartell Community Center Maker SpaceAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeOrono MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeMendota ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyMeadowview ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyScenic Heights ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionAug 5Aug 99:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsRice Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksJohn F. Kennedy ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register To be scheduledDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register To be scheduledOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpPrairie View Elementary & MiddleAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game CodingEisenhower Community CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Basic to RoboticsNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingJefferson High SchoolAug 5Aug 912:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CodingLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversKaposia Ed Center ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversArmatage ParksAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City BuilderDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversSt. Paul GymAug 5Aug 91:00pm3:30pm10-12
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyHandke CenterAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register To be scheduledOak-Land Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Ultimate Game CodingOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Ultimate Game CodingWilshire Park Elementary SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CodingOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesTech AcademyAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Movie MakerMalone IntermediateAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineSibley ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register 3D Printing & CADSt. Paul GymAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm6-9 yr
Register Digital Film Making: CSIJefferson High SchoolAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Intro to Java CodingLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationTech AcademyAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft EngineeringPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm6-9
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeSartell Community Center Maker SpaceAug 12Aug 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register To be scheduledHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm10yr
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 1510:00am1:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresJefferson High SchoolAug 12Aug 1612:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersMendota ElementaryAug 12Aug 1412:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpSartell Community Center Maker SpaceAug 12Aug 1412:30pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Clay AnimationOak Point ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Magician: Photo EditingEisenhower Community CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksKenny Rec. CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register To be scheduledPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm5th-10th
Register Ultimate Game CodingLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unity Game EngineDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 141:00pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unity Game EngineFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CodingBayview ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Movie MakerDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 152:00pm5:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresPrescott IntermediateAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register 3D Printing & CADUniversity Rec CenterAug 19Aug 239:00am12:00pm6-8
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 219:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register North Dale Rec CenterAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:00pm10-15yrs
Register 3D Printing & CADUniversity Rec CenterAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:30pm8-10yr
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpLincoln Center ElementaryAug 19Aug 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsTech AcademyAug 21Aug 221:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingCowern ElementaryAug 22Aug 238:30am3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresSibley ElementaryAug 23Aug 239:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderArlington Hills Community CenterAug 23Aug 231:00pm4:00pm9-16yrs

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

Game Design & CodingGrades
3D Printing & Modeling3rd-6th or 5th-12th
Battle Royale Game Coding4th-6th or 5th-10th
Game Coding: Platformer3rd-6th
Hacking Java Games3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersK-3rd
Intro to Coding with Super HeroesK-3rd
Intro to Game CodingK-3rd
Intro to Java Coding4th-6th
Java Game Coding5th-9th
Python Coding4th-6th or 6th-9th
Ultimate Game Coding1st-6th
Unity Game Engine4th-8th or 6th-9th
Unreal Game Engine Development5th-9th
Video Game Coding3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Game Coding: Super Mario3rd-6th or 5th-8th
MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block2nd-6th
Advanced Minecraft: Crazy Command Block3rd-7th
Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet3rd-6th, 4th-9th
Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero Armor3rd-8th
Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool4th-8th
Minecraft Coding w/ Python3rd-6th
Minecraft Game Designer1st-5th
Minecraft Game Designer: Dungeons3rd-6th
Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder2nd-6th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Map Builder1st-5th or 3rd-7th
EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Adv Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics4th-8th
Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines3rd-6th
Elementary Engineering
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-6th
Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels1st-6th
Junior Engineering & BuildingK-3rd
Junior Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering3rd-8th
RoboticsGrades
EV3 Robotic Engineering3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme Battlebots3rd-8th
Extreme EV3 Battlebots3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme EV3 Robotics Tournament3rd-6th or 5th-10th
RC Robotics1st-6th
Robotic BuildersK-4th
Robotic Builders: Battlebots1st-6th
Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders1st-5th or 3rd-6th
Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureK-2nd or 3rd-5th
Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids1st-6th
Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids3rd-8th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderK-6th
Star Wars Robotic BuildersK-5th
Wedo Robotic Engineering1st-5th
Digital Film Making/Stop-MotionGrades
Clay AnimationK-9th
Digital Film Making and Production1st-9th
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-8th
Movie MakerK-9th
Pokemon Movie MakingK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making1st-8th
PreschoolGrades
Basics to EngineeringPK-1st

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.