Register for STEM Summer Camps in Minnesota and Wisconsin!

2018 Summer Day Camp Schedule

This is last summer's schedule. Summer 2019 will start to go up in November 2018!

Registration opens from January to April 2019. We will update links when registration goes live.

Camps By Type Camps By Location Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Minecraft Digital Animation104Tech AcademyJun 2Jun 39:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation102Milaca HighJun 8Jun 89:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Game Coding: Platformer124Bloomington Community Ed CampusJun 9Jun 99:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Python Coding104Tech AcademyJun 9Jun 910:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: Gears104Tech AcademyJun 9Jun 92:00pm4:00pm9yrs
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: Gears104Tech AcademyJun 10Jun 101:30pm3:30pm9yrs
Register Photoshop Editing104Tech AcademyJun 11Jun 149:00am12:00pm6-10yrs
Register Private Event/Class29Tilden Community CenterJun 11Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-6th,
Register 3D First Person Game World Design88University Rec CenterJun 11Jun 159:30am12:00pm7-9yrs
Register Minecraft Modding104Tech AcademyJun 11Jun 129:30am12:00pm6-10yrs
Register Scratch 3.0 Game Coding58Northrop CE CenterJun 11Jun 149:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making58Northrop CE CenterJun 11Jun 149:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making69Program CenterJun 11Jun 129:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines58Northrop CE CenterJun 11Jun 1412:30pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Private Event/Class58Northrop CE CenterJun 11Jun 1412:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register 3D First Person Game World Design88University Rec CenterJun 11Jun 151:00pm3:30pm10-12yrs
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie Making42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 11Jun 141:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Intro To Robotic Building48Orono Education LinkJun 11Jun 141:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Modding108Annandale ElementaryJun 11Jun 131:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: RC Spybots60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 11Jun 141:00pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation104Tech AcademyJun 11Jun 141:00pm4:00pm9-14yrs
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder27Hayes ElementaryJun 12Jun 158:30am9:30amK-1st
Register Minecraft Modding115Foley IntermediateJun 12Jun 149:00am11:00am1st-5th
Register RC Robotics27Hayes ElementaryJun 12Jun 159:40am10:40am9-14yr
Register Python Coding27Hayes ElementaryJun 12Jun 1510:50am11:50am7-10y
Register Photoshop Editing93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 13Jun 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMiner78Duluth & Case RecJun 13Jun 141:00pm4:00pm8-13yrs
Register Robotics & Engineering93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 13Jun 151:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Private Event/Class104Tech AcademyJun 15Jun 159:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Register Python Coding46Bridgewater ElementaryJun 15Jun 159:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register 78Scheffer Rec CenterJun 15Jul 61:00pm3:00pm8-14yrs
Register 8Eagle Ridge Junior HighJun 18Jun 229:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register 104Tech AcademyJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm12-15yrs
Register Intro to Structural Engineering130Justice Page MiddleJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 229:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Photoshop Editing36Wildwood ElementaryJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Private Event/Class69East Ridge HSJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Private Event/Class57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 229:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Robotic Builders: Adventures149Heritage Christian AcademyJun 18Jun 219:00am11:30am9-14yrs
Register Scratch 3.0 Game Coding128HaleJun 18Jun 219:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making111Kasson-Mantorville ElemJun 18Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation18Victoria ElementaryJun 18Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation2Becker IntermediateJun 18Jun 209:00am11:30am6th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design42Edgewood MiddleJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 18Jun 219:30am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Adventure-bots69East Ridge HSJun 18Jun 199:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Robotics & Engineering58Northrop CE CenterJun 18Jun 219:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering104Tech AcademyJun 18Jun 199:30am12:00pm5-8yrs
Coming Soon Star Wars Video Game Design141TBDJun 18Jun 299:30am11:45am5th-7th
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 18Jun 2110:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines128HaleJun 18Jun 2110:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 2210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Coming Soon Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 2210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register 57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 2211:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Robotics & Engineering149Heritage Christian AcademyJun 18Jun 2112:00pm3:00pm10-14yrs
Register Animatronics Engineering52Center Ice CenterJun 18Jun 211:00pm4:00pm6-9yr
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & Wheels42Edgewood MiddleJun 18Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 18Jun 211:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Private Event/Class93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 18Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register RC Robotics94Moreland ElementaryJun 18Jun 211:00pm3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotics: Battlebots8Eagle Ridge Junior HighJun 18Jun 221:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design71City Park Shelter RentalsJun 18Jun 211:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Star Wars Video Game Design141TBDJun 18Jun 291:45pm4:00pm5th-7th
Register 69East Ridge HSJun 18Jun 212:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotic Builders5Blaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJun 19Jun 209:00am2:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecraft Modding107South Junior HighJun 19Jun 219:30am11:30am1st-5th
Register Photoshop Editing107South Junior HighJun 19Jun 2112:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering104Tech AcademyJun 20Jun 219:30am12:00pm7-12yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and Planes112Stewartville HighJun 22Jun 229:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and Planes103JeffersonJun 22Jun 229:00am2:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation150North ElementaryJun 22Jun 229:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Building104Tech AcademyJun 22Jun 2210:00am12:00pm5-10yrs
Register Scratch 3.0 Game Coding78Arlington Hills Community CenterJun 22Jun 221:00pm3:00pm5-9yrs
Register 42Chippewa MiddleJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air Balloons59Rockford Community CenterJun 25Jun 289:00am11:30amK-3
Register Game Coding: Platformer130Justice Page MiddleJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Game Coding: Platformer130Justice Page MiddleJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers49Cedar Island ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Multi-Player Game Coding18Victoria ElementaryJun 25Jun 279:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Multi-Player Game Coding57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 25Jun 299:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Robotic Construction128HaleJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Construction91Bayview ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Construction66Jackson ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics & Engineering8Eagle Ridge Junior HighJun 25Jun 299:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Schedule Coming Soon104Tech AcademyJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm11-15yrs
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation19Oak Point ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register RC Robotics69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 25Jun 289:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game Coding42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation58Northrop CE CenterJun 25Jun 289:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design69East Ridge HSJun 25Jun 269:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers137Dr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkJun 25Jun 2810:00am1:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design69East Ridge HSJun 25Jun 2810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multi-Player Game Coding57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 25Jun 2911:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMiner58Northrop CE CenterJun 25Jun 2812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Battlebots124Olson MiddleJun 25Jun 2912:30pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation128HaleJun 25Jun 2812:30pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register 3D Game Programming88University Rec CenterJun 25Jun 291:00pm3:30pm9-11yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air Balloons104Tech AcademyJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and Planes49Cedar Island ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and Planes42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Animatronics Engineering36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Animatronics Engineering98Willow Lane ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Bridges Construction19Oak Point ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie Making69East Ridge HSJun 25Jun 281:00pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and Gears7Discovery CenterJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and Gears108Annandale ElementaryJun 25Jun 271:00pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & Wheels8Eagle Ridge Junior HighJun 25Jun 291:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Private Event/Class78PalaceJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Python Coding98Central MiddleJun 25Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Python Coding110Sauk MiddleJun 25Jun 271:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register RC Robotics93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV397Monticello HighJun 25Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and Planes69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 25Jun 282:00pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Private Event/Class137Dr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkJun 25Jun 282:00pm5:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon 3D Virtual Game World Design89Dakota County Technical CollegeJun 26Jun 299:00am10:30am9th-12th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation5Blaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJun 26Jun 279:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and Gears63Holdingford HighJun 29Jun 299:00am2:00pm3-8

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Animatronics EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 2Jul 39:00am3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Plymouth Creek ElementaryJul 2Jul 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysTech AcademyJul 2Jul 210:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversTech AcademyJul 5Jul 69:00am3:00pm7-13yrs
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 5Jul 69:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesMITYJul 9Jul 208:30am4:00pm8th-12th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesLily Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesLily Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Animatronics EngineeringPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Animatronics EngineeringHaleJul 9Jul 129:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & WheelsJustice Page MiddleJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerCottage Grove MiddleJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsEast Ridge HSJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsOak Point ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationBayview ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignOrono IntermediateJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignOrono IntermediateJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignRiver Falls HighJul 9Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignGideon Pond ElementaryJul 9Jul 139:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Cool Knex: Wheels & AxlesCottage Grove MiddleJul 9Jul 109:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Intro to Structural EngineeringTech AcademyJul 9Jul 109:30am12:00pm5-10yrs
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringNorthrop CE CenterJul 9Jul 129:30am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Schedule Coming SoonBlack Hawk MiddleJul 9Jul 129:30am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Photoshop EditingSauk MiddleJul 9Jul 1110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysHaleJul 9Jul 1210:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Plymouth Creek ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesRiver Falls HighJul 9Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4
Register Animatronics EngineeringOak View MiddleJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register EV3 Robotic EngineeringGideon Pond ElementaryJul 9Jul 131:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Game CodingEast Ridge HSJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Intro to Game CodingTech AcademyJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm11-15yrs
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & WheelsLily Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm7-13yrs
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversLincoln Center ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Private Event/ClassOak Point ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresDeephaven ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsIsland Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingSauk MiddleJul 9Jul 111:00pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringGideon Pond ElementaryJul 9Jul 131:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignCedar Island ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsNorthrop CE CenterJul 9Jul 121:30pm3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 10Jul 119:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register RC RoboticsRush Creek ElementaryJul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics & EngineeringFarmington Community Education CenterJul 10Jul 121:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Photoshop EditingEagle View ElementaryJul 11Jul 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationRoosevelt CommunityJul 13Jul 139:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Scheffer Rec CenterJul 13Aug 11:00pm3:00pm
Register Private Event/ClassArlington Hills Community CenterJul 13Jul 131:00pm3:00pm8-12yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsMonticello HighJul 16Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 16Jul 209:00am10:30am1st-3rd
Register Multi-Player Game CodingGideon Pond ElementaryJul 16Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Photoshop EditingGideon Pond ElementaryJul 16Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Private Event/ClassRichfield Central Ed CenterJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-7th,
Register Private Event/ClassBayview ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Python CodingLily Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresTech AcademyJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm9-13yrs
Register Robotic Builders: SportsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Robotics & EngineeringOak Point ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics & EngineeringCentury MiddleJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingMinneapolis Rec - Pershing CenterJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationEast Ridge HSJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignSandburg Learning CenterJul 16Jul 209:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignForest Lake Area HighJul 16Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignOlson MiddleJul 16Jul 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignHaleJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterJul 16Jul 209:30am12:00pm9-11yrs
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 16Jul 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Structural Engineering: Replica BridgesTech AcademyJul 16Jul 179:30am12:00pm10-14yrs
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversNorthwest Como RecJul 16Jul 2010:00am12:00pm6-11yrs
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignNorthrop CE CenterJul 16Jul 1910:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 16Jul 2010:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignSandburg Learning CenterJul 16Jul 2010:45am12:15pm2nd-5th
Register Private Event/ClassHeritage Christian AcademyJul 16Jul 1912:00pm3:00pm8-14yrs
Register Intro to Video Game DesignOlson MiddleJul 16Jul 2012:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & WheelsNorthrop CE CenterJul 16Jul 1912:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Rice Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterJul 16Jul 201:00pm3:30pm6-8
Register 3D Video Game DesignPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 16Jul 191:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Animatronics EngineeringForest Lake Area HighJul 16Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignCottage Grove MiddleJul 16Jul 191:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 16Jul 201:00pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Python CodingMonticello MiddleJul 16Jul 181:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic BuildersTech AcademyJul 16Jul 191:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Robotic ConstructionOak Point ElementaryJul 16Jul 191:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationNorthwest Como RecJul 16Jul 201:00pm3:00pm10-16yr
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignLily Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 191:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerLake Nokomis Com CenterJul 16Jul 191:30pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysGideon Pond ElementaryJul 16Jul 204:00pm5:30pm1st-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 17Jul 199:00am12:00pmk-4th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysWillow River ElementaryJul 17Jul 199:00am11:30am1st-4th
Coming Soon Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsDakota County Technical CollegeJul 17Jul 209:00am10:30am3rd-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringSouth Junior HighJul 17Jul 199:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysSouth Junior HighJul 17Jul 1912:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 17Jul 191:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversCentral BuildingJul 20Jul 209:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversJeffersonJul 20Jul 209:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsStewartville HighJul 20Jul 209:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Robotic Builders: SportsLe Suer-Henderson HighJul 20Jul 209:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Hidden Oaks MiddleJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm11-14yr
Register Northrop CE CenterJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Animatronics EngineeringFarmington Community Education CenterJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & WheelsBrookview ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Knex Engineering: Wheels & DragstersGideon Pond ElementaryJul 23Jul 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft ModdingExpo for Excellence MagnetJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop EditingJustice Page MiddleJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Private Event/ClassCedar Island ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Private Event/ClassVictoria ElementaryJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Private Event/ClassJackson ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Sandburg Learning CenterJul 23Jul 279:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Schedule Coming SoonPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Schedule Coming SoonCottage Grove MiddleJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Schedule Coming SoonEdgewood MiddleJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringWildwood ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingSauk MiddleJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationSandburg Learning CenterJul 23Jul 279:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm8-12yr
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignOak Point ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignDelano ElementaryJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignEisenhower Community CenterJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignBayview ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Falcon Ridge MiddleJul 23Jul 269:30am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Intro to Structural EngineeringIsland Lake ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversNorthrop CE CenterJul 23Jul 269:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register NXT Robotic EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 23Jul 249:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingHaecker HallJul 23Jul 279:30am12:00pm7-9yrs
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Sandburg Learning CenterJul 23Jul 2710:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationSandburg Learning CenterJul 23Jul 2710:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Coming Soon Minecraft ModdingExpo for Excellence MagnetJul 23Jul 2612:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop EditingNorthrop CE CenterJul 23Jul 2612:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Private Event/ClassHaleJul 23Jul 2612:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsArmatage ParksJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesEisenhower Community CenterJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesBrookview ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Intro to Video Game DesignOak Point ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Multi-Player Game CodingHidden Oaks MiddleJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm9-11yr
Register Multi-Player Game CodingHaecker HallJul 23Jul 271:00pm3:30pm10-12yrs
Register Photoshop EditingIsland Lake ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Private Event/ClassO.H. Anderson ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Private Event/ClassOak View MiddleJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register RC RoboticsBasswoodJul 23Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsGideon Pond ElementaryJul 23Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignFarmington Community Education CenterJul 23Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignDeephaven ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsTech AcademyJul 23Jul 241:30pm4:00pm6-10yrs
Register Intro to Video Game DesignPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 23Jul 262:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Photoshop EditingEast Ridge HSJul 23Jul 262:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversGideon Pond ElementaryJul 23Jul 264:00pm5:30pm2nd-6th
Register Python CodingCentral BuildingJul 27Jul 279:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Python CodingNorth ElementaryJul 27Jul 279:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationBridgewater ElementaryJul 27Jul 279:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversBecker IntermediateJul 30Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Movie MakerHeritage Christian AcademyJul 30Aug 29:00am11:30am10-13yrs
Register Private Event/ClassEisenhower Community CenterJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register RC RoboticsNew Life AcademyJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresIsland Lake ElementaryJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsOak Point ElementaryJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsOlson MiddleJul 30Aug 39:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignTech AcademyJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Island Lake ElementaryJul 30Aug 29:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsEast Ridge HSJul 30Jul 319:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Schedule Coming SoonNorthrop CE CenterJul 30Aug 210:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversHeritage Christian AcademyJul 30Aug 212:00pm3:00pm6-11yrs
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingOlson MiddleJul 30Aug 312:30pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Stillwater HighJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register 3D First Person Game World DesignUniversity Rec CenterJul 30Aug 31:00pm3:30pm12-14yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsBecker IntermediateJul 30Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysArmatage ParksJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to BuildingTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 30Aug 21:00pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Structural EngineeringEisenhower Community CenterJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Knex Engineering: Wheels & DragstersFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 30Aug 21:00pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Private Event/ClassTech AcademyJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm8-13yrs
Register Robotic Builders: SportsTilden Community CenterJul 30Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3East Ridge HSJul 30Aug 21:00pm3:30pmK-4th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringOak Point ElementaryJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationCedar Island ElementaryJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationNew Life AcademyJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm4-8
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignEastview ElementaryJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsLake Nokomis Com CenterJul 30Aug 21:30pm4:30pmk-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresCottage Grove MiddleJul 30Aug 22:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationSouth Junior HighJul 31Aug 212:30pm2:30pm3rd-6th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Minecraft ModdingCrystal Community CenterAug 1Aug 29:00am12:00pm6-9yrs
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresCrystal Community CenterAug 1Aug 21:00pm4:00pm9-13yrs
Register Private Event/ClassPrescott HighAug 3Aug 39:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic BuildersArlington Hills Community CenterAug 3Aug 31:00pm3:00pm6-13yrs
Register Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersSandburg Learning CenterAug 6Aug 109:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Intro to Structural EngineeringOak Point ElementaryAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerTech AcademyAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm6-10yrs
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversRichfield Central Ed CenterAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesNorthrop CE CenterAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Private Event/ClassBel Air ElementaryAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic ConstructionOrono IntermediateAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic ConstructionEast Ridge HSAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics & EngineeringSandburg Learning CenterAug 6Aug 109:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register 3D Video Game DesignFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 6Aug 99:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesSartell District Service CenterAug 6Aug 89:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsTech AcademyAug 6Aug 79:30am12:00pm10-14yrs
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsNorthrop CE CenterAug 6Aug 99:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsCentral ElementaryAug 6Aug 810:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersSandburg Learning CenterAug 6Aug 1010:45am12:15pm2nd-5th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsSandburg Learning CenterAug 6Aug 1010:45am12:15pmK-2nd
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysNorthrop CE CenterAug 6Aug 912:30pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Multi-Player Game CodingOlson MiddleAug 6Aug 1012:30pm3:30pm4th-6th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationSartell District Service CenterAug 6Aug 812:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignCentral ElementaryAug 6Aug 812:30pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Oak Point ElementaryAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Orono IntermediateAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterAug 6Aug 101:00pm3:30pm6-8yrs
Register Digital Film Production: Special EffectsTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 6Aug 91:00pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesTech AcademyAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm11-15yrs
Register Movie MakerExcelsior ElementaryAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Private Event/ClassHidden Oaks MiddleAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm10-14yr
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresChamplin ICE ForumAug 6Aug 81:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingEast Ridge HSAug 6Aug 91:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingBel Air ElementaryAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignGlen Lake Activity CenterAug 7Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversSalem Hills ElementaryAug 7Aug 91:00pm3:45pm1st-5th
Register Python CodingGlen Lake Activity CenterAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesNorth ElementaryAug 10Aug 109:00am2:00pm2-6th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversPrescott HighAug 10Aug 109:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsHayes ElementaryAug 13Aug 168:30am9:30am9-14yr
Register 3D Video Game DesignTech AcademyAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm9-14yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsEducation CenterAug 13Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsSkyview Elementary/MiddleAug 13Aug 159:00am12:00pm4th-8th,
Register Knex EngineeringSandburg Learning CenterAug 13Aug 179:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversLinden Hills ParkAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingOak Point ElementaryAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsSandburg Learning CenterAug 13Aug 179:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionWildwood ElementaryAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics & EngineeringEast Ridge HSAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Schedule Coming SoonOlson MiddleAug 13Aug 179:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 13Aug 169:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsHayes ElementaryAug 13Aug 179:40am10:40pm7-10y
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingLangford Rec CenterAug 13Aug 1710:00am12:00pm5-10yr
Register Private Event/ClassSandburg Learning CenterAug 13Aug 1710:45am12:15pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsSandburg Learning CenterAug 13Aug 1710:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsHayes ElementaryAug 13Aug 1710:50am11:50am5-8yrs
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingOak Point ElementaryAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Digital Film Production: Special EffectsBayview ElementaryAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersCottage Grove MiddleAug 13Aug 161:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & WheelsEast Ridge HSAug 13Aug 161:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversHilltop PrimaryAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversArmatage ParksAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Movie MakerTech AcademyAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm10-14yrs
Register Multi-Player Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 13Aug 161:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Photoshop EditingCity Park Shelter RentalsAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register RC RoboticsLinden Hills ParkAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Discovery CenterAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersLake Nokomis Com CenterAug 13Aug 161:30pm4:30pm1st-5th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysLinden Hills ParkAug 20Aug 239:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & WheelsTech AcademyAug 20Aug 239:00am12:00pm8-14yrs
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingTech AcademyAug 20Aug 219:30am12:00pm6-12yrs
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterAug 20Aug 241:00pm3:30pm8-10yrs
Register Animatronics EngineeringLinden Hills ParkAug 20Aug 231:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversRiver Crest ElemAug 21Aug 239:00am11:30am2nd-6th

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

Game Design & CodingGrades
3D Printing & Modeling3rd-6th or 5th-12th
Game Coding: Platformer3rd-6th
Game Coding: Tower Defense5th-9th
Hacking Java Games3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersK-3rd
Intro to Coding with Super HeroesK-3rd
Intro to Coding: Platform GamesK-3rd
Intro to Game CodingK-3rd
Intro to Java Coding4th-6th
Java Game Coding5th-9th
Java Minecraft Mod Development5th-10th
Java Minecraft Modding: Custom Armor4th-8th
Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool4th-8th
Multi-Player Game Coding4th-8th
Python Coding4th-6th or 6th-9th
Unity Game Engine4th-8th or 6th-9th
Video Game Coding3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Game Coding: Super Mario3rd-6th or 5th-8th
Video Game Design3rd-8th
MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft Mods: Industrial Revolution4th-8th
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block2nd-6th
Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and Textures3rd-8th
Minecraft Game Designer1st-5th
Minecraft Game Designer: Dungeons3rd-6th
Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder2nd-6th
Minecraft: Creative1st-3rd or 2nd-5th
EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Adv Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics4th-8th
Adv Engineering: Roller Coaster Physics3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Adv Engineering: Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered3rd-8th
Engineering and Motors3rd-6th
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-6th
Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels1st-6th
Engineering: Extreme Machines and Ziplines1st-6th
Junior Engineering & BuildingK-3rd
Junior Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Minecraft Engineering1st-6th
RoboticsGrades
EV3 Robotic Engineering3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme Battlebots3rd-8th
Extreme EV3 Battlebots3rd-6th or 4th-8th
RC Robotics1st-6th
Robotic BuildersK-4th
Robotic Builders: Battlebots1st-6th
Robotics & Engineering
Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids1st-6th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderK-6th
Star Wars Robotic BuildersK-5th
Wedo Robotic Engineering1st-5th
Digital Film Making/Stop-MotionGrades
Clay AnimationK-9th
Digital Film Making and Production1st-9th
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-8th
Minecraft Movie MakingK-8th
Movie MakerK-9th
Photoshop Editing
Pokemon Movie MakingK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making1st-8th
PreschoolGrades
Intro To Robotic BuildingPK-1st
Intro to Coding & Robotics1st-3rd
Intro to Coding - PreschoolPK-1st
Intro to EngineeringPK-1st
Intro to Gears and Wheels4-6yr
Intro to Structural EngineeringPK-1st

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.