Sign Up for Class!

2017 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Check Back for More Locations and Camp Sessions, Updated Daily
Camps By Type Camps By Location

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Coming Soon Minecraft Game Designer104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 4Jun 41:30pm3:30pm7yo
Coming Soon Minecraft Game Designer104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 11Jun 111:30pm3:30pm6
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games27Fridley Community CenterJun 12Jun 168:30am9:30am7-10y
Register Hacking Java Games78Merriam Park Rec Center (St Paul)Jun 12Jun 149:00am12:00pmK-6th
Register Robotic Builders104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 12Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Star Wars Video Game Design43Eagle View ElementaryJun 12Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design110Middle SchoolJun 12Jun 149:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 12Jun 159:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Star Wars135New Life AcademyJun 12Jun 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering42Island Lake ElementaryJun 12Jun 159:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 12Jun 159:30am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games27Fridley Community CenterJun 12Jun 169:40am10:40am9-14y
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games27Fridley Community CenterJun 12Jun 1610:50am11:50am5-8y
Register Hacking Java Games135New Life AcademyJun 12Jun 1512:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 12Jun 1512:30pm3:00pmK-4th
Register EV3 Robotics110Middle SchoolJun 12Jun 141:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Introl to Coding with Super Heroes42Turtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Jun 12Jun 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico30Eisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jun 12Jun 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers60Falcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jun 12Jun 151:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder7Parkside ElementaryJun 12Jun 151:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 12Jun 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering26Fridley Community CenterJun 12Jun 141:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Avengers Super Hero Film School14Crystal Community Center (Crystal)Jun 14Jun 159:00am12:00pm5-8yrs
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 14Jun 159:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Junior Engineering: Gears47Central Elementary (Norwood Young America)Jun 14Jun 1512:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Quest30TanglenJun 15Jun 293:00pm5:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Avengers Super Hero Film School63Holdingford High SchoolJun 16Jun 169:00am2:00pmK-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley129Roosevelt Community SchoolJun 16Jun 169:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Minecraft Game Designer104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 17Jun 171:00pm3:00pm8
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering141MITYJun 19Jun 308:30am11:45am4th-6th
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: Gears47Central Elementary (Norwood Young America)Jun 19Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley19Oak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley29Tilden Community CenterJun 19Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley42Island Lake ElementaryJun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico69Lake Middle (Woodbury)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pmk-4th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 19Jun 239:00am10:30am4th-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making52Plymouth Creek Activity Center (Plymouth)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Ziplines & Battlers35Lakeview ElementaryJun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Java Minecraft Modding: New Dimensions78Northwest Como Rec (St Paul)Jun 19Jun 2310:00am12:00pmK-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design108Annandale Elementary (Annadale)Jun 19Jun 2210:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Ziplines & Battlers69Cottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jun 19Jun 2210:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Engineering Machines130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 19Jun 2210:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 19Jun 2310:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 19Jun 2310:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: Gears58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 19Jun 2212:30pm3:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Game Coding: Star Wars58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 19Jun 2212:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Digital Film Making: CSI98Central MiddleJun 19Jun 211:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Intro to Video Game Design20Highlands ElementaryJun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android42Bel Air Elementary ( New Brighton)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Engineering69Lake Middle (Woodbury)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Engineering52Plymouth Creek Activity Center (Plymouth)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm6th-10th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Quest49Weaver Lake ElementaryJun 19Jun 211:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Quest49Fernbrook ElementaryJun 19Jun 211:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Battlebots104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotics: Battlebots93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making29Tilden Community CenterJun 19Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games19Oak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games42Island Lake ElementaryJun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics60Falcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Digital Film Making: CSI8Gideon Pond ElementaryJun 19Jun 231:30pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering141MITYJun 19Jun 301:45pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games107South Junior High SchoolJun 20Jun 229:30am11:30am1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design107South Junior High SchoolJun 20Jun 221:00pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design47Central Elementary (Norwood Young America)Jun 21Jun 229:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley103Sunnyside ElementaryJun 23Jun 239:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design129Roosevelt Community SchoolJun 23Jun 239:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register 3D Racing Game Design42Turtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Digital Film Making: CSI57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 309:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Digital Film Making: CSI69Cottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making: CSI130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 26Jun 299:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & Redstone130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 26Jun 299:00am10:30am4th-8th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & Redstone111Kasson-Mantorville Elementary SchoolJun 26Jun 289:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers36Wildwood ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids35Kenwood Trail Middle (Lakeville)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics48Orono MiddleJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 26Jun 289:00am12:00pm5th-10th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:00am11:00am3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making16Delano Elementary SchoolJun 26Jun 289:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star Wars91Bayview ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering69Lake Middle (Woodbury)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Ziplines & Battlers42Bel Air Elementary ( New Brighton)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Ziplines & Battlers49Cedar Island Elementary (Maple Grove)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Ziplines & Battlers128Hale SchoolJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley94Moreland ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:30am11:30am1-5
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 3010:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Digital Film Making: CSI130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 26Jun 2910:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Ziplines & Battlers130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 26Jun 2910:30am12:00pmK-4th
Register Digital Film Making: CSI57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 3010:45am12:15pmK-1st
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 3010:45am12:15pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Pulley75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 26Jun 2911:30am1:30pm1st-5th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering140Keewaydin ParkJun 26Jun 2912:30pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: Gears91Bayview ElementaryJun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Intro to Video Game Design110Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Video Game Design16Delano Elementary SchoolJun 26Jun 281:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers124Olson MiddleJun 26Jun 301:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics20Highlands ElementaryJun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder111Kasson-Mantorville Elementary SchoolJun 26Jun 281:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering48Orono MiddleJun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm2nd-7th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making2Becker Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario69Lake Middle (Woodbury)Jun 26Jun 291:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Maker93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Battlebots32Inver Grove Heights MiddleJun 26Jun 291:45pm4:30pm6th-9th

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Junior Engineering: GearsBarton School (Mpls)Jul 3Jul 79:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyHale SchoolJul 3Jul 69:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 5Jul 69:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesEisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jul 5Jul 69:00am4:00pmk-2nd
Register Minecrafting ManiaMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 6Jul 79:00am3:00pmK-4th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jul 6Jul 79:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 6Jul 79:00am3:00pm2nd-5th
Register EV3 RoboticsFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jul 6Jul 71:00pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringMonticello High (Monticello)Jul 10Jul 128:30am11:00am3rd-8th
Register Video Game MakerGideon Pond ElementaryJul 10Jul 148:30am11:30am4th-8th
Register Advanced Engineering: Animatronics and PneumaticsBel Air Elementary ( New Brighton)Jul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: CSIOakdale ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pmK-8
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoWildwood ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoHale SchoolJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversIsland Lake ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 10Jul 149:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsStonebridge ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Digital Film Making: CSIForest Lake Area High SchoolJul 10Jul 1210:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Hacking Java GamesLangford Rec Center (St Paul)Jul 10Jul 1410:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 10Jul 1312:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversGideon Pond ElementaryJul 10Jul 1412:30pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignForest Lake Area High SchoolJul 10Jul 1212:30pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register University Rec CenterJul 10Jul 141:00pm3:30pm11-13y
Register Advanced Engineering: Animatronics and PneumaticsTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Advanced Engineering: Animatronics and PneumaticsCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 10Jul 131:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: GearsAnnandale Elementary (Annadale)Jul 10Jul 121:00pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic BuildersStonebridge ElementaryJul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsBlack Hawk Middle (Eagan)Jul 10Jul 131:00pm3:30pm6th-9th
Coming Soon Wedo Robotic EngineeringHilltop PrimaryJul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Video Game MakerBurnsville High SchoolJul 11Jul 148:15am10:15pm9th-12th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignSouth Junior High SchoolJul 11Jul 139:30am11:30amK-3rd
Coming Soon Video Game Coding: Star WarsBurnsville High SchoolJul 11Jul 1410:30am12:30pm9th-12th
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsSouth Junior High SchoolJul 11Jul 131:00pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Advanced Engineering: Animatronics and PneumaticsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Avengers Super Hero Film SchoolWildwood ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Avengers Super Hero Film SchoolIsland Lake ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Java Minecraft Modding: New DimensionsHale SchoolJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting ManiaLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyExcelsior ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleySt. Anthony Community CenterJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleySaint Ambrose of Woodbury CatholicJul 17Jul 219:00am10:30am3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoNew Life AcademyJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoEisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsTurtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringStonebridge ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringOak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am11:00am3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 17Jul 219:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsBlue Heron Elementary (Centennial)Jul 17Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 17Jul 219:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesOrono MiddleJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon University Rec CenterJul 17Jul 219:30am12:00pm6-8y
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jul 17Jul 209:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingFarmington HighJul 17Jul 1910:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsEisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jul 17Jul 2010:00am12:00pm7th-10th
Coming Soon Hacking Java GamesSaint Ambrose of Woodbury CatholicJul 17Jul 2110:40am12:10pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 17Jul 2110:45am12:15pm4th-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 17Jul 2110:45am12:15pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 17Jul 2012:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsHale SchoolJul 17Jul 2012:30pm3:30pm6th-8th
Register University Rec CenterJul 17Jul 211:00pm3:30pm6-8y
Register Advanced Engineering: Animatronics and PneumaticsBasswood (Maple Grove)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Avengers Super Hero Film SchoolLake Nokomis Com Center (Minneapolis)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Engineering MachinesFarmington HighJul 17Jul 191:00pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoOak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringMoreland ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringIsland Lake ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingNorthwest Como Rec (St Paul)Jul 17Jul 211:00pm3:00pm5th-10th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsBasswood (Maple Grove)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesStonebridge ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesBlue Heron Elementary (Centennial)Jul 17Jul 191:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesCedar Island Elementary (Maple Grove)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesSaint Ambrose of Woodbury CatholicJul 17Jul 211:00pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game MakerDeephaven ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game MakerEisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm3:00pm7th-10th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf Room ( Blaine)Jul 18Jul 199:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic BuildersSouth Junior High SchoolJul 18Jul 209:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsSouth Junior High SchoolJul 18Jul 201:00pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignGSL Panther Field HouseJul 19Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsInver Grove Heights MiddleJul 19Jul 211:30pm4:30pm5th-8th
Coming Soon Engineering MachinesInver Grove Heights MiddleJul 20Jul 218:30am12:30pm5th-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 21Jul 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignRiver Bluff Education Center (GCED)Jul 21Jul 219:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsRoosevelt Community SchoolJul 21Jul 219:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Coming SoonBel Air Elementary ( New Brighton)Jul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Digital Film Making: CSIBayview ElementaryJul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: GearsBecker Middle SchoolJul 24Jul 269:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsBarton School (Mpls)Jul 24Jul 279:00am10:30am4th-8th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderRockford Community Center (Rockford)Jul 24Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignDistrict Service CenterJul 24Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingPrinceton HighJul 24Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesHale SchoolJul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringOakdale ElementaryJul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Ziplines & BattlersOakdale ElementaryJul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pmk-3rd
Register Hacking Java GamesNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 24Jul 279:30am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotic BuildersHLWW High SchoolJul 24Jul 259:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsBlack Hawk Middle (Eagan)Jul 24Jul 279:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 24Jul 2811:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 24Jul 2712:30pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register EV3 RoboticsHLWW High SchoolJul 24Jul 251:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsArmatage Parks (Mpls)Jul 24Jul 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Movie MakingChippewa Middle (Norths Oaks)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic BuildersDistrict Service CenterJul 24Jul 261:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoBayview ElementaryJul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringSpring Lake Park City Hall ( Spring Lake Park)Jul 24Jul 261:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingChippewa Middle (Norths Oaks)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game MakerFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf Room ( Blaine)Jul 25Jul 269:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyKaposia Education Center Elementary SchoolJul 25Jul 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 28Jul 289:00pm2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Avengers Super Hero Film SchoolTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 31Aug 19:00am12:00pmK-5th
Register Coming SoonDeephaven ElementaryJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: CSIOak View Middle (Andover)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm3d-8th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsVadnais Heights Elementary School (Vadnais HeightsJul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: GearsLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pmk-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: GearsDiamondhead Ed Center (Burnsville)Jul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pmk-3rd
Register Minecrafting ManiaIsland Lake ElementaryJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoOrono MiddleJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringCedar Island Elementary (Maple Grove)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingNova Classical AcademyJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesMerriam Park Rec Center (St Paul)Jul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesSt. Anthony Community CenterJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesDistrict Service CenterJul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pm5th-10th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game MakerCentury MiddleJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Digital Film Making: CSIRockford Community Center (Rockford)Jul 31Aug 29:30am12:00am1st-5th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignBlack Hawk Middle (Eagan)Jul 31Aug 39:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 31Aug 39:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringParkside ElementaryJul 31Aug 39:30am12:00pm3rd-8th,
Register 3D Video Game DesignMinneapolis Rec - Pearl ParkJul 31Aug 310:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register EV3 RoboticsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 31Aug 312:30pm3:00pmk-4th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringRockford Community Center (Rockford)Jul 31Aug 212:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register University Rec CenterJul 31Aug 41:00pm3:30pm8-10y
Register Digital Film Making: CSITech Academy (Roseville)Jul 31Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Digital Film Production: Special EffectsLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Engineering MachinesDiamondhead Ed Center (Burnsville)Jul 31Aug 21:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignDistrict Service CenterJul 31Aug 21:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: GearsIsland Lake ElementaryJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Minecrafting ManiaTBDJul 31Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneBlack Hawk Middle (Eagan)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyMinneapolis Rec - Pearl ParkJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestNova Classical AcademyJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pmK-2
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversLake Nokomis Com Center (Minneapolis)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsParkside ElementaryJul 31Aug 31:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsFernbrook ElementaryJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesOak View Middle (Andover)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesVadnais Heights Elementary School (Vadnais HeightsJul 31Aug 21:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsHighview Middle (New Brighton)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringSt. Anthony Community CenterJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm6th-8th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyMerriam Park Rec Center (St Paul)Aug 1Aug 31:00pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: GearsCrystal Community Center (Crystal)Aug 2Aug 39:00am12:00pm6-9yrs
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignRaven Stream ElementaryAug 2Aug 39:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Basics to Building & Engineering: GearsRaven Stream ElementaryAug 2Aug 31:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making: CSICrystal Community Center (Crystal)Aug 2Aug 31:00pm4:00pm9-13yrs
Register Avengers Super Hero Film SchoolNew Richmond Starr ElementaryAug 4Aug 49:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Buildcraft & RedstoneInver Grove Heights MiddleAug 7Aug 108:00am11:00am5th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesKeewaydin ParkAug 7Aug 108:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: GearsWatertown-Mayer PrimaryAug 7Aug 89:00am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Engineering MachinesNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsWildwood ElementaryAug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting ManiaOakdale ElementaryAug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting ManiaChamplin ICE ForumAug 7Aug 99:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyNorth Branch Area Ed CenterAug 7Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestTurtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 7Aug 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversCedar Island Elementary (Maple Grove)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsTurtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Aug 7Aug 119:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 7Aug 119:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringTwin Oaks Middle (Prior Lake)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringOakdale ElementaryAug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsPrinceton HighAug 7Aug 99:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsDelano Elementary SchoolAug 7Aug 99:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesFoley IntermediateAug 7Aug 99:00am11:00am1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Ziplines & BattlersNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register University Rec CenterAug 7Aug 119:30am12:00pm6-8y
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesMoreland ElementaryAug 7Aug 109:30am11:30amK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: CSIDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 7Aug 1010:00am12:00pm1st-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 7Aug 1110:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 7Aug 1111:45am12:15pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Aug 7Aug 1012:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 7Aug 1012:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignFoley IntermediateAug 7Aug 912:30pm2:30pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsKeewaydin ParkAug 7Aug 1012:30pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register University Rec CenterAug 7Aug 111:00pm3:30pm9-11y
Register 3D Racing Game DesignLake Middle (Woodbury)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Basics to Building & Engineering: GearsHilltop PrimaryAug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Digital Film Making: CSINorth Branch Area Ed CenterAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Digital Film Production: Special EffectsFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Girls & EngineeringTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsEdina Community Center (Edina)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft: Using Mods & RedstoneTurtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecrafting ManiaDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pmK-6th
Register Motorized EngineeringLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 7Aug 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyDelano Elementary SchoolAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsOak-Land Jr. HighAug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm7th-10th
Coming Soon Star Wars Video Game DesignRichfield Central Education CenterAug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingChamplin ICE ForumAug 7Aug 91:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesArmatage Parks (Mpls)Aug 7Aug 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringOlson MiddleAug 7Aug 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Advanced Engineering: Animatronics and PneumaticsMayer Community CenterAug 9Aug 109:00am11:30amK-3rd
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignMontgomery SchoolAug 11Aug 119:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsNew Richmond MiddleAug 11Aug 119:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Ziplines & BattlersFridley Community CenterAug 14Aug 188:30am9:30am5-8y
Register Advanced Engineering: Animatronics and PneumaticsPrinceton HighAug 14Aug 169:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Java Minecraft Modding: Super-toolTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsExcelsior ElementaryAug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: GearsOak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Mobile Game Development for IOS & AndroidPlymouth Creek Activity Center (Plymouth)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm6th-10th
Register Robotic BuildersFoley IntermediateAug 14Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 14Aug 189:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game MakerRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 14Aug 189:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 14Aug 189:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register University Rec CenterAug 14Aug 189:30am12:00pm7-9y
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestOlson MiddleAug 14Aug 189:30am12:30pmk-2nd
Register Ziplines & BattlersFridley Community CenterAug 14Aug 189:40am10:40am7-10y
Register Coming SoonNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 14Aug 1710:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 14Aug 1810:45am12:15pmK-3rd
Register Video Game MakerRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 14Aug 1810:45am12:15pm4th-5th
Register Ziplines & BattlersFridley Community CenterAug 14Aug 1810:50am11:50am9-14y
Register University Rec CenterAug 14Aug 181:00pm3:30pm10-12y
Coming Soon Amusement Park Engineering & BuildingHilltop PrimaryAug 14Aug 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: GearsLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 14Aug 181:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Coming SoonOak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: CSILake Nokomis Com Center (Minneapolis)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm3:30pmK-2nd
Register Robotics: BattlebotsFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm3:30pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game MakerPlymouth Creek Activity Center (Plymouth)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Star WarsRiver Bluff Education Center (GCED)Aug 18Aug 189:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register 3D Movie MakingTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 21Aug 249:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register 3D Racing Game DesignLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 21Aug 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringBayview ElementaryAug 21Aug 249:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register University Rec CenterAug 21Aug 259:30am12:00pm8-10y
Register University Rec CenterAug 21Aug 251:00pm3:30pm12-14y
Register Engineering MachinesLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 21Aug 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignBayview ElementaryAug 21Aug 241:00pm4:00pmk-3rd
Register Minecrafting ManiaTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 21Aug 241:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringNorth Dale Rec Center (St Paul)Aug 21Aug 251:00pm3:00pm3rd-8th

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations. We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Registration generally opens at the end of March through April. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

Video Game Design, Programming & ModelingGrades
3D Modeling and Printing5th-9th
Advanced Minecraft Mods: Industrial Revolution4th-8th
Game Coding: Platformer3rd-6th
Game Coding: Tower Defense5th-9th
Hacking Java Games3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and Textures3rd-8th
Intro to Coding with Super HeroesK-3rd
Intro to Coding: Platform GamesK-3rd
Java Game Coding5th-9th
Java Minecraft Mod Development5th-10th
Java Minecraft Modding: New Dimensions4th-8th
Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool4th-8th
Minecraft Coding w/ Python3rd-6th
Minecraft Game Designer1st-5th
Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder2nd-6th
Minecraft: Creative1st-3rd or 2nd-5th
MinecraftEdu1st-6th
Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android5th-10th
Python Coding4th-6th or 6th-9th
Video Game Design3rd-8th
Web Development & Coding3rd-8th
Digital Film Making/Stop-MotionGrades
Adobe Photoshop Editing5th-9th
Clay AnimationK-9th
Digital Film Making and Production1st-9th
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-8th
Minecraft Movie MakingK-8th
Movie MakerK-9th
Pokemon Movie MakingK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making1st-8th
EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd
Advanced Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics4th-8th
Engineering and Motors3rd-6th
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-6th
Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels1st-6th
Engineering: Extreme Machines and Ziplines1st-6th
Junior Engineering & BuildingK-3rd
Junior Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Minecraft Engineering1st-6th
RoboticsGrades
Extreme EV3 Battlebots3rd-6th, 4th-8th
Extreme Robotics: Battlebots3rd-8th
HEXBUG and VEX Robotics3rd-6th
RC Robotics1st-6th
Robotic BuildersK-4th
Robotic Builders: Battlebots1st-6th
Robotic Engineering with EV33rd-8th
Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids1st-6th
Robotics: RC Spybots3rd-9th
Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids3rd-8th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderK-6th
Star Wars Robotic BuildersK-5th
VEX Robotics: Engineering and Coding4th-6th or 5th-8th
Wedo Robotic Engineering1st-5th

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering