Sign Up for Class!

2017 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Check Back for More Locations and Camp Sessions, Updated Daily
Camps By Type Camps By Location

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Coming Soon Minecraft Lego Engineering & Movie Making104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 4Jun 41:30pm3:30pm7yo
Coming Soon Minecraft Lego Engineering & Movie Making104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 11Jun 111:30pm3:30pm6
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters27Fridley Community CenterJun 12Jun 168:30am9:30am7-10y
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and Textures78Merriam Park Rec Center (St Paul)Jun 12Jun 149:00am12:00pmK-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & Adventure104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 12Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making43Eagle View ElementaryJun 12Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making110Middle SchoolJun 12Jun 149:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo Robotics58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 12Jun 159:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario135New Life AcademyJun 12Jun 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering42Island Lake ElementaryJun 12Jun 159:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 12Jun 159:30am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters27Fridley Community CenterJun 12Jun 169:40am10:40am9-14y
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters27Fridley Community CenterJun 12Jun 1610:50am11:50am5-8y
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and Textures135New Life AcademyJun 12Jun 1512:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 12Jun 1512:30pm3:00pmK-4th
Register EV3 Robotics110Middle SchoolJun 12Jun 141:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Java Game Coding42Turtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Jun 12Jun 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers30Eisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jun 12Jun 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & Gears60Falcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jun 12Jun 151:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Schedule Coming Soon7Parkside ElementaryJun 12Jun 151:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Schedule Coming Soon104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 12Jun 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering26Fridley Community CenterJun 12Jun 141:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Basic to Robotics14Crystal Community Center (Crystal)Jun 14Jun 159:00am12:00pm5-8yrs
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 14Jun 159:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers47Central Elementary (Norwood Young America)Jun 14Jun 1512:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo30TanglenJun 15Jun 293:00pm5:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Basic to Robotics63Holdingford High SchoolJun 16Jun 169:00am2:00pmK-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles129Roosevelt Community SchoolJun 16Jun 169:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Minecraft Lego Engineering & Movie Making104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 17Jun 171:00pm3:00pm8
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering141MITYJun 19Jun 308:30am11:45am4th-6th
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: Levers47Central Elementary (Norwood Young America)Jun 19Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles19Oak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles29Tilden Community CenterJun 19Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles42Island Lake ElementaryJun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers69Lake Middle (Woodbury)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pmk-4th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & Gears57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 19Jun 239:00am10:30am4th-5th
Register Star Wars Wedo Robotics52Plymouth Creek Activity Center (Plymouth)Jun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register 35Lakeview ElementaryJun 19Jun 229:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Java Minecraft Modding: Portals78Northwest Como Rec (St Paul)Jun 19Jun 2310:00am12:00pmK-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making108Annandale Elementary (Annadale)Jun 19Jun 2210:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register 69Cottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jun 19Jun 2210:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Engineering and Motors130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 19Jun 2210:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & Gears57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 19Jun 2310:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 19Jun 2310:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 19Jun 2212:30pm3:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario58Northrop CE Center (Rochester)Jun 19Jun 2212:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur Dig98Central MiddleJun 19Jun 211:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Introl to Coding with Super Heroes20Highlands ElementaryJun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering42Bel Air Elementary ( New Brighton)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers69Lake Middle (Woodbury)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers52Plymouth Creek Activity Center (Plymouth)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm6th-10th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo49Weaver Lake ElementaryJun 19Jun 211:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo49Fernbrook ElementaryJun 19Jun 211:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo Robotics29Tilden Community CenterJun 19Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters19Oak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters42Island Lake ElementaryJun 19Jun 221:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo Characters60Falcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jun 19Jun 221:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur Dig8Gideon Pond ElementaryJun 19Jun 231:30pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering141MITYJun 19Jun 301:45pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters107South Junior High SchoolJun 20Jun 229:30am11:30am1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making107South Junior High SchoolJun 20Jun 221:00pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making47Central Elementary (Norwood Young America)Jun 21Jun 229:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles103Sunnyside ElementaryJun 23Jun 239:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making129Roosevelt Community SchoolJun 23Jun 239:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register 3D Video Game Design42Turtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur Dig57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 309:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur Dig69Cottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur Dig130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 26Jun 299:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Minecrafting: Survival Basics130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 26Jun 299:00am10:30am4th-8th
Register Minecrafting: Survival Basics111Kasson-Mantorville Elementary SchoolJun 26Jun 289:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & Gears36Wildwood ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics35Kenwood Trail Middle (Lakeville)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotics: RC Spybots48Orono MiddleJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 26Jun 289:00am12:00pm5th-10th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo Robotics75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:00am11:00am3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo Robotics16Delano Elementary SchoolJun 26Jun 289:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario91Bayview ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering69Lake Middle (Woodbury)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register 42Bel Air Elementary ( New Brighton)Jun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register 128Hale SchoolJun 26Jun 299:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles94Moreland ElementaryJun 26Jun 299:30am11:30am1-5
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 3010:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register 49Cedar Island Elementary (Maple Grove)Jun 26Jun 2910:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur Dig130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 26Jun 2910:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register 130Barton School (Mpls)Jun 26Jun 2910:30am12:00pmK-4th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur Dig57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 3010:45am12:15pmK-1st
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering57Robbinsdale Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 3010:45am12:15pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &Axles75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 26Jun 2911:30am1:30pm1st-5th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering140Keewaydin ParkJun 26Jun 2912:30pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: Levers91Bayview ElementaryJun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Introl to Coding with Super Heroes110Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Introl to Coding with Super Heroes16Delano Elementary SchoolJun 26Jun 281:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & Gears124Olson MiddleJun 26Jun 301:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: RC Spybots20Highlands ElementaryJun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Schedule Coming Soon111Kasson-Mantorville Elementary SchoolJun 26Jun 281:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making48Orono MiddleJun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm2nd-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making104Tech Academy (Roseville)Jun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Star Wars Wedo Robotics2Becker Middle SchoolJun 26Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario69Lake Middle (Woodbury)Jun 26Jun 291:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 26Jun 291:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids32Inver Grove Heights MiddleJun 26Jun 291:45pm4:30pm6th-9th

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Junior Engineering: GearsBarton School (Mpls)Jul 3Jul 79:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesHale SchoolJul 3Jul 69:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 5Jul 69:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersEisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jul 5Jul 69:00am4:00pmk-2nd
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 6Jul 79:00am3:00pmK-4th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jul 6Jul 79:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 6Jul 79:00am3:00pm2nd-5th
Register EV3 RoboticsFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jul 6Jul 71:00pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Engineering and MotorsMonticello High (Monticello)Jul 10Jul 128:30am11:00am3rd-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftGideon Pond ElementaryJul 10Jul 148:30am11:30am4th-8th
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoasterBel Air Elementary ( New Brighton)Jul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigOakdale ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pmk-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigOakdale ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigWatertown-Mayer PrimaryJul 10Jul 119:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am11:00am3rd-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversWildwood ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversHale SchoolJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsIsland Lake ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 10Jul 149:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingOak View Middle (Andover)Jul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationIsland Lake ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioStonebridge ElementaryJul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 10Jul 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioNorth Branch HighJul 10Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersBarton School (Mpls)Jul 10Jul 139:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 10Jul 129:00am12:00pm5th-10th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 10Jul 139:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: GearsCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 10Jul 139:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringBlack Hawk Middle (Eagan)Jul 10Jul 139:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigForest Lake Area High SchoolJul 10Jul 1210:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and TexturesLangford Rec Center (St Paul)Jul 10Jul 1410:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersAnnandale Elementary (Annadale)Jul 10Jul 1310:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Java Game CodingBarton School (Mpls)Jul 10Jul 1310:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Java Game CodingSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 10Jul 1311:30am1:30pm3rd-6th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigParkside ElementaryJul 10Jul 1312:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: PortalsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 10Jul 1312:30pm3:00pmk-2nd
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 10Jul 1312:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsGideon Pond ElementaryJul 10Jul 1412:30pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingHale SchoolJul 10Jul 1312:30pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingForest Lake Area High SchoolJul 10Jul 1212:30pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register 3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignUniversity Rec CenterJul 10Jul 141:00pm3:30pm11-13y
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoasterTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoasterCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 10Jul 131:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: LeversAnnandale Elementary (Annadale)Jul 10Jul 121:00pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsBel Air Elementary ( New Brighton)Jul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsOak View Middle (Andover)Jul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeFridley Community CenterJul 10Jul 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversArmatage Parks (Mpls)Jul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsBlack Hawk Middle (Eagan)Jul 10Jul 131:00pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pm3rd-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsNorth Branch HighJul 10Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersSpring Lake Park City Hall ( Spring Lake Park)Jul 10Jul 121:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Wedo Robotic EngineeringHilltop PrimaryJul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHilltop ElementaryJul 10Jul 131:30pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureStonebridge ElementaryJul 10Jul 132:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftBurnsville High SchoolJul 11Jul 148:15am10:15pm9th-12th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf Room ( Blaine)Jul 11Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-3rd
Register Introl to Coding with Super HeroesSouth Junior High SchoolJul 11Jul 139:30am11:30amK-3rd
Coming Soon Video Game Coding: Super MarioBurnsville High SchoolJul 11Jul 1410:30am12:30pm9th-12th
Register EV3 RoboticsSouth Junior High SchoolJul 11Jul 131:00pm3:00pm6th-8th
Coming Soon Basic to RoboticsRoosevelt Community SchoolJul 14Jul 149:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesHoldingford High SchoolJul 14Jul 149:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversKeewaydin ParkJul 17Jul 208:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoasterMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Basic to RoboticsWildwood ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Basic to RoboticsIsland Lake ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Introl to Coding with Super HeroesNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Java Game CodingLinwood Rec Center (St Paul)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: PortalsHale SchoolJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesExcelsior ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesSt. Anthony Community CenterJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversNew Life AcademyJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversEisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsStewartville High SchoolJul 17Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsTurtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00am5th-9th
Register Schedule Coming SoonTriton Elementary SchoolJul 17Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingStonebridge ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingOak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 17Jul 209:00am11:00am3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 17Jul 219:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioBlue Heron Elementary (Centennial)Jul 17Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 17Jul 219:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOrono MiddleJul 17Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersNorth Hudson ElementaryJul 17Jul 199:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register GSL Panther Field HouseJul 17Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon 3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignUniversity Rec CenterJul 17Jul 219:30am12:00pm6-8y
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jul 17Jul 209:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsFarmington HighJul 17Jul 1910:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioEisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jul 17Jul 2010:00am12:00pm7th-10th
Coming Soon Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSaint Ambrose of Woodbury CatholicJul 17Jul 2110:00am10:30am1st-5th
Coming Soon Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and TexturesSaint Ambrose of Woodbury CatholicJul 17Jul 2110:40am12:10pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 17Jul 2110:45am12:15pm4th-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 17Jul 2110:45am12:15pm2nd-5th
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and TexturesSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 17Jul 2011:30am1:30pm1st-5th
Register Engineering and MotorsKeewaydin ParkJul 17Jul 2012:30pm4:30pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 17Jul 2012:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsHale SchoolJul 17Jul 2012:30pm3:30pm6th-8th
Register 3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignUniversity Rec CenterJul 17Jul 211:00pm3:30pm6-8y
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoasterBasswood (Maple Grove)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Basic to RoboticsLake Nokomis Com Center (Minneapolis)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigSt. Anthony Community CenterJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Engineering and MotorsFarmington HighJul 17Jul 191:00pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeOrono MiddleJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm3:30pm5th-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesSaint Ambrose of Woodbury CatholicJul 17Jul 211:00pm2:30pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversOak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsTriton Elementary SchoolJul 17Jul 181:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Schedule Coming SoonStewartville High SchoolJul 17Jul 191:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingMoreland ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingIsland Lake ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingLinwood Rec Center (St Paul)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsNorthwest Como Rec (St Paul)Jul 17Jul 211:00pm3:00pm5th-10th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioBasswood (Maple Grove)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersStonebridge ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersLincoln Center ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersBlue Heron Elementary (Centennial)Jul 17Jul 191:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersCedar Island Elementary (Maple Grove)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftDeephaven ElementaryJul 17Jul 201:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftEisenhower Community Center (Hopkins)Jul 17Jul 201:00pm3:00pm7th-10th
Register Hilltop ElementaryJul 17Jul 191:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf Room ( Blaine)Jul 18Jul 199:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureSouth Junior High SchoolJul 18Jul 209:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioSouth Junior High SchoolJul 18Jul 201:00pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigMerriam Park Rec Center (St Paul)Jul 19Jul 209:00am1:00pm1st-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingGSL Panther Field HouseJul 19Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register EV3 RoboticsInver Grove Heights MiddleJul 19Jul 211:30pm4:30pm5th-8th
Coming Soon Engineering and MotorsInver Grove Heights MiddleJul 20Jul 218:30am12:30pm5th-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 21Jul 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingRiver Bluff Education Center (GCED)Jul 21Jul 219:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioRoosevelt Community SchoolJul 21Jul 219:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersMonticello High (Monticello)Jul 24Jul 268:30am11:00amk-5th
Register 3D Racing Game DesignSpring Lake Park City Hall ( Spring Lake Park)Jul 24Jul 269:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Construction & Model EngineeringBel Air Elementary ( New Brighton)Jul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigBayview ElementaryJul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Introl to Coding with Super HeroesFoley IntermediateJul 24Jul 269:00am11:00amK-3rd
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: LeversBecker Middle SchoolJul 24Jul 269:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsBarton School (Mpls)Jul 24Jul 279:00am10:30am4th-8th
Register Schedule Coming SoonRockford Community Center (Rockford)Jul 24Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingWildwood ElementaryJul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingDistrict Service CenterJul 24Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsPrinceton HighJul 24Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersHale SchoolJul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringOakdale ElementaryJul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringMayer Community CenterJul 24Jul 259:00am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Oakdale ElementaryJul 24Jul 279:00am12:00pmk-3rd
Register Construction & Model EngineeringCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 24Jul 279:30am11:00amK-3rd
Register Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and TexturesNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 24Jul 279:30am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureHLWW High SchoolJul 24Jul 259:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsBlack Hawk Middle (Eagan)Jul 24Jul 279:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversBarton School (Mpls)Jul 24Jul 2710:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsRobbinsdale Middle SchoolJul 24Jul 2811:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 24Jul 2712:30pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsHale SchoolJul 24Jul 2712:30pm3:30pm6th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringParkside ElementaryJul 24Jul 2712:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigBecker Middle SchoolJul 24Jul 261:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register EV3 RoboticsHLWW High SchoolJul 24Jul 251:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversArmatage Parks (Mpls)Jul 24Jul 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Multiplayer: City BuilderChippewa Middle (Norths Oaks)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureDistrict Service CenterJul 24Jul 261:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversBayview ElementaryJul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingSpring Lake Park City Hall ( Spring Lake Park)Jul 24Jul 261:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingPalaceJul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-9th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsChippewa Middle (Norths Oaks)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersHilltop PrimaryJul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftOrono MiddleJul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 24Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf Room ( Blaine)Jul 25Jul 269:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesKaposia Education Center Elementary SchoolJul 25Jul 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 28Jul 289:00pm2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Basic to RoboticsTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pmK-5th
Register Construction & Model EngineeringDeephaven ElementaryJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigOak View Middle (Andover)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm3d-8th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsVadnais Heights Elementary School (Vadnais HeightsJul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pmk-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversDiamondhead Ed Center (Burnsville)Jul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pmk-3rd
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeIsland Lake ElementaryJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversOrono MiddleJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingWildwood ElementaryJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm3rd-6th,
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingCedar Island Elementary (Maple Grove)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Star Wars Wedo RoboticsTBDJul 31Aug 19:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsMonticello High (Monticello)Jul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsNova Classical AcademyJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersMerriam Park Rec Center (St Paul)Jul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSt. Anthony Community CenterJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersDistrict Service CenterJul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 31Aug 29:00am12:00pm5th-10th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftCentury MiddleJul 31Aug 39:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigRockford Community Center (Rockford)Jul 31Aug 29:30am12:00am1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigEast Bethel CommunityJul 31Aug 29:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Introl to Coding with Super HeroesBlack Hawk Middle (Eagan)Jul 31Aug 39:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingParkside ElementaryJul 31Aug 39:30am12:00pm3rd-8th,
Register 3D Video Game DesignMinneapolis Rec - Pearl ParkJul 31Aug 310:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register EV3 RoboticsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Jul 31Aug 312:30pm3:00pmk-4th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingRockford Community Center (Rockford)Jul 31Aug 212:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioEast Bethel CommunityJul 31Aug 212:30pm3:00pm3rd-6th
Register 3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignUniversity Rec CenterJul 31Aug 41:00pm3:30pm8-10y
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoasterMonticello High (Monticello)Jul 31Aug 21:00pm3:00pmk-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigTech Academy (Roseville)Jul 31Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Digital Magician: Photo EditingLake Middle (Woodbury)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Engineering and MotorsDiamondhead Ed Center (Burnsville)Jul 31Aug 21:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Introl to Coding with Super HeroesDistrict Service CenterJul 31Aug 21:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: GearsIsland Lake ElementaryJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Minecrafting in Real LifeTBDJul 31Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsBlack Hawk Middle (Eagan)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureOrono MiddleJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooNova Classical AcademyJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pmK-2
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsLake Nokomis Com Center (Minneapolis)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioParkside ElementaryJul 31Aug 31:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioFernbrook ElementaryJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOak View Middle (Andover)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersVadnais Heights Elementary School (Vadnais HeightsJul 31Aug 21:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersHighview Middle (New Brighton)Jul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringSt. Anthony Community CenterJul 31Aug 31:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesMinneapolis Rec - Pearl ParkJul 31Aug 32:00pm4:00pm1st-5th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesMerriam Park Rec Center (St Paul)Aug 1Aug 31:00pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: LeversCrystal Community Center (Crystal)Aug 2Aug 39:00am12:00pm6-9yrs
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingRaven Stream ElementaryAug 2Aug 39:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Basics to Building & Engineering: LeversRaven Stream ElementaryAug 2Aug 31:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigCrystal Community Center (Crystal)Aug 2Aug 31:00pm4:00pm9-13yrs
Register Basic to RoboticsNew Richmond Starr ElementaryAug 4Aug 49:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsInver Grove Heights MiddleAug 7Aug 108:00am11:00am5th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersKeewaydin ParkAug 7Aug 108:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: LeversWatertown-Mayer PrimaryAug 7Aug 89:00am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Engineering and MotorsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsWildwood ElementaryAug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeOakdale ElementaryAug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeChamplin ICE ForumAug 7Aug 99:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesNorth Branch Area Ed CenterAug 7Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooTurtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 7Aug 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsCedar Island Elementary (Maple Grove)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotics: Minecraft MoboticsTurtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Aug 7Aug 119:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 7Aug 119:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingTwin Oaks Middle (Prior Lake)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingOakdale ElementaryAug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioPrinceton HighAug 7Aug 99:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioDelano Elementary SchoolAug 7Aug 99:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersFoley IntermediateAug 7Aug 99:00am11:00am1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Aug 7Aug 109:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register 3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignUniversity Rec CenterAug 7Aug 119:30am12:00pm6-8y
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersMoreland ElementaryAug 7Aug 109:30am11:30amK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 7Aug 1010:00am12:00pm1st-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 7Aug 1110:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 7Aug 1111:45am12:15pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-DroidsCottage Grove Middle School (Cottage Grove)Aug 7Aug 1012:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: PulleyNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 7Aug 1012:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingFoley IntermediateAug 7Aug 912:30pm2:30pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioKeewaydin ParkAug 7Aug 1012:30pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register 3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignUniversity Rec CenterAug 7Aug 111:00pm3:30pm9-11y
Register 3D Video Game DesignLake Middle (Woodbury)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Basics to Building & Engineering: LeversHilltop PrimaryAug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigNorth Branch Area Ed CenterAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Digital Magician: Photo EditingFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Girls & GadgetsTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsEdina Community Center (Edina)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register MinecraftEduTurtle Lake Elementary (Shoreview)Aug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pmK-6th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 7Aug 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesDelano Elementary SchoolAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsOak-Land Jr. HighAug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm7th-10th
Coming Soon Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingRichfield Central Education CenterAug 7Aug 101:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsChamplin ICE ForumAug 7Aug 91:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersArmatage Parks (Mpls)Aug 7Aug 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringOlson MiddleAug 7Aug 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoasterMayer Community CenterAug 9Aug 109:00am11:30amK-3rd
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingMontgomery SchoolAug 11Aug 119:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioNew Richmond MiddleAug 11Aug 119:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Fridley Community CenterAug 14Aug 188:30am9:30am5-8y
Register Advanced Engineering: Roller CoasterPrinceton HighAug 14Aug 169:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Javascript CodingTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsExcelsior ElementaryAug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: GearsOak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized EngineeringPlymouth Creek Activity Center (Plymouth)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm6th-10th
Register Robotic Builders: Sports & AdventureFoley IntermediateAug 14Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Schedule Coming SoonRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 14Aug 189:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 14Aug 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 14Aug 189:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 14Aug 189:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register University Rec CenterAug 14Aug 189:30am12:00pm7-9y
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooOlson MiddleAug 14Aug 189:30am12:30pmk-2nd
Register Fridley Community CenterAug 14Aug 189:40am10:40am7-10y
Register Construction & Model EngineeringNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 14Aug 1710:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Schedule Coming SoonRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 14Aug 1810:45am12:15pmK-3rd
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftRobbinsdale Middle SchoolAug 14Aug 1810:45am12:15pm4th-5th
Register Fridley Community CenterAug 14Aug 1810:50am11:50am9-14y
Register University Rec CenterAug 14Aug 181:00pm3:30pm10-12y
Coming Soon Animatronics EngineeringHilltop PrimaryAug 14Aug 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Basics to Building & Engineering: LeversLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 14Aug 181:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Construction & Model EngineeringOak Point Elementary (Eden Prairie)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigLake Nokomis Com Center (Minneapolis)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: GearsNorthrop CE Center (Rochester)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm3:30pmK-2nd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsFalcon Ridge Middle (Apple Valley)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm3:30pm5th-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftPlymouth Creek Activity Center (Plymouth)Aug 14Aug 171:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioRiver Bluff Education Center (GCED)Aug 18Aug 189:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register 3D Racing Game DesignTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 21Aug 249:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register 3D Video Game DesignLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 21Aug 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringBayview ElementaryAug 21Aug 249:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register 3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignUniversity Rec CenterAug 21Aug 259:30am12:00pm8-10y
Register University Rec CenterAug 21Aug 251:00pm3:30pm12-14y
Register Engineering and MotorsLinden Hills Park (Minneapolis)Aug 21Aug 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Introl to Coding with Super HeroesBayview ElementaryAug 21Aug 241:00pm4:00pmk-3rd
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeTech Academy (Roseville)Aug 21Aug 241:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingNorth Dale Rec Center (St Paul)Aug 21Aug 251:00pm3:00pm3rd-8th

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations. We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Registration generally opens at the end of March through April. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

Video Game Design, Programming & ModelingGrades
3D Modeling and Printing5th-9th
Advanced Minecraft Mods: Industrial Revolution4th-8th
Game Coding: Platformer3rd-6th
Game Coding: Tower Defense5th-9th
Hacking Java Games3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and Textures3rd-8th
Intro to Coding with Super HeroesK-3rd
Intro to Coding: Platform GamesK-3rd
Java Game Coding5th-9th
Java Minecraft Mod Development5th-10th
Java Minecraft Modding: New Dimensions4th-8th
Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool4th-8th
Minecraft Coding w/ Python3rd-6th
Minecraft Game Designer1st-5th
Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder2nd-6th
Minecraft: Creative1st-3rd or 2nd-5th
MinecraftEdu1st-6th
Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android5th-10th
Python Coding4th-6th or 6th-9th
Video Game Design3rd-8th
Web Development & Coding3rd-8th
Digital Film Making/Stop-MotionGrades
Adobe Photoshop Editing5th-9th
Clay AnimationK-9th
Digital Film Making and Production1st-9th
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-8th
Minecraft Movie MakingK-8th
Movie MakerK-9th
Pokemon Movie MakingK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making1st-8th
EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd
Advanced Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics4th-8th
Advanced Engineering: Roller Coaster2nd-9th
Engineering and Motors3rd-6th
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-6th
Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels1st-6th
Engineering: Extreme Machines and Ziplines1st-6th
Junior Engineering & BuildingK-3rd
Junior Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Minecraft Engineering1st-6th
RoboticsGrades
Extreme EV3 Battlebots3rd-6th, 4th-8th
Extreme Robotics: Battlebots3rd-8th
HEXBUG and VEX Robotics3rd-6th
RC Robotics1st-6th
Robotic BuildersK-4th
Robotic Builders: Battlebots1st-6th
Robotic Engineering with EV33rd-8th
Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids1st-6th
Robotics: RC Spybots3rd-9th
Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids3rd-8th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderK-6th
Star Wars Robotic BuildersK-5th
VEX Robotics: Engineering and Coding4th-6th or 5th-8th
Wedo Robotic Engineering1st-5th

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering