Early Bird STEM Summer Camp Promotion

Select Engineering & Robotics Camps
Valid Through 3/25/19

It’s hard to think about summer, when we have so much snow on the ground.  But summer will be here before you know it! We have started taking enrollments. Enroll early and save up to 60% off over 30 camps located throughout the Twin Cities Metro Area.  All Engineering & Robotics camps listed below will be only $79  for a limited time, through 3/25/19.  Must use Coupon Code Lego60 during registration.  New registration from the links below only!

 

All camps listed below are only $79.  Register Today! 

Engineering Camp3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural Design Camps    Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Chaska

1st-4th

6/17-6/20

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Cottage Grove

K-3rd

6/17-6/20

1:00 PM-3:30 PM

 

 Pneumatic CampAdv Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

3rd-7th

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

3rd-7th

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

3rd-7th

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Plymouth

3rd-7th

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Elementary Engineering Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

3rd-6th

6/12-6/14

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Eagan

3rd-6th

6/17-6/20

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Cottage Grove

3rd-7th

7/22-7/25

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

K-2nd

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

K-2nd

6/24-6/27

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

K-3rd

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-3:00 PM

Maple Grove

K-2nd

8/5-8/8

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Extreme EV3 Battle-bots Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

3rd-6th

6/24-6/27

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

3rd-8th

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM


Extreme EV3 Robotics Tournament Camps   
Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Maple Grove

3rd-8th

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Roseville

4th-8th

7/15-7/18

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Plymouth

3rd-7th

7/22-7/25

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

3rd-7th

7/29-8/1

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Cottage Grove

3rd-7th

8/5-8/8

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Junior Engineering & Building Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

K-3rd

6/12-6/13

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

K-3rd

7/8-7/11

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

K-2nd

8/5-8/8

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Robotic Builders: Battle-bots Camps  Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Maple Grove

1st-5th

7/15-7/18

12:30 PM-3:00 PM

 

Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

3rd-6th

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Cottage Grove

1st-5th

7/29-8/1

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Plymouth

2nd-6th

7/29-8/1

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

2nd-6th

8/12-8/15

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Robotic Builders: Sports & Adventure Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

K-3rd

6/10-6/13

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Plymouth

K-3rd

6/12-6/14

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

3rd-7th

6/24-6/27

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

1st-5th

7/8-7/11

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Cottage Grove

1st-5th

7/22-7/25

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

3rd-7th

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

3rd-8th

7/15-7/18

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Cottage Grove

3rd-7th

7/15-7/18

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Wedo Robotic Engineering Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Carver

3rd-7th

7/15-7/18

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Woodbury

K-3rd

7/15-7/18

9:00 AM-12:00 PM